>La Grande Observer | Union and Wallowa Counties' News Leader

Observer news NE Oregon Classifieds Web
web powered by Web Search Powered by Google

Follow LaGrandeObserver.com

La Grande Observer print edition

view all La Grande Observer print publications »

La Grande Observer Daily paper 10/24/14

The LaGrande Observer is now online in a Replica E-edition form and publishes Mondays, Wednesdays and Fridays. Current subscribers have full access to the E-edition.

View Paper

If you are not a current subscriber, subscribe today for immediate access.

Subscribe


Recent article comments

Powered by Disqus

Home arrow Opinion arrow OSAA / U.S. BANK / LES SCHWAB TIRESTRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPSFriday's Results. Part 1 Con

Print

OSAA / U.S. BANK / LES SCHWAB TIRESTRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPSFriday's Results. Part 1 Con

OSAA / U.S. BANK / LES SCHWAB TIRES

TRACK & FIELD STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Friday's Results

CLASS 3A

Hayward Field, University of Oregon

3A BOYS TEAM SCORES

1. Estacada 21; 2. Siuslaw 16; 3. Gladstone 15; 4. tie, Marist and Hidden Valley 14; 6. Stayton 12.5; 7. Cottage Grove 11; 8. tie, Creswell and Brookings-Harbor 10; 10. Tillamook 9; 11. North Bend 8.5; 12. Sherwood 8; 13. Sisters 6; 14. tie, North Marion, Henley and La Pine 5; 17. Taft 4. 18. La Grande 3.33; 19. tie, Riverside, Astoria and Scappoose 2; 22. Banks 2.33; 23. tie, Sutherlin and Wilsonville 2; 25. tie, Sweet Home and Toledo; 27. Newport 0.33.

3A BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

100 Meter Dash – Preliminaries

Heat 1: (w: -2.3) 1, Tyeson Wood, South Umpqua, 11.32Q. 2, Jacob Gaylor, Estacada, 11.35Q. 3, Blaise Bennett, Tillamook, 11.60Q. 4, Kelly Burgess, La Grande, 11.65q. 5, Steven Wentworth, Astoria, 11.66q. 6, Michael Phillips, Central, 11.94. 7, John Saurez, Rogue River, 12.06. 8, Brian Allen, Brookings-Harbor, 12.09.

Heat 2: (w: -2.9) 1, Sha' Black, Marist, 11.39Q. 2, Gordy Grochowsky, Estacada, 11.48Q. 3, Jake Warner, Henley, 11.69Q. 4, Raage Sofe, La Grande, 11.73. 5, Tim McElravy, Central, 11.78. 6, Eric Geeting, Siuslaw, 11.91. 7,

Julian Jamieson, Stayton, 11.94. 8, Steven Dailey, Molalla, 11.96.

200 Meter Dash – Preliminaries

Heat 1: (w: -1.5) 1, Tyeson Wood, South Umpqua, 22.41Q. 2, Sha' Black, Marist, 22.92Q. 3, Michael Phillips, Central, 23.10Q. 4, Nick Waroff, Rogue River, 23.41q. 5, Travis Thompson, Newport, 23.80. 6, Daniel Holloman, Sisters, 24.13. 7, Jacob Maguire, North Marion, 24.14. --, Rick Anderson, La Grande, FS.

Heat 2: (w: 1.5) 1, Gordy Grochowsky, Estacada, 22.76Q. 2, Blaise Bennett, Tillamook, 22.99Q. 3, Steven Wentworth, Astoria, 23.01Q. 4, Jake Warner, Henley, 23.01q. 5, Sean Capps, Valley Catholic, 23.42. 6, Raage Sofe, La Grande, 23.47. 7, Andrew Greif, North Bend, 23.48. 8, Jeremy Cantu, Cottage Grove, 24.03.

400 Meter Dash – Preliminaries

Heat 1: 1, Josh Lockman, South Umpqua, 50.35Q. 2, Andrew Nieman, Tillamook, 51.18Q. 3, Casey Smith, McLoughlin, 51.99Q. 4, Marshall Roses, Molalla, 52.34q. 5, Bryan Harper, Junction City, 52.89. 6, Austin Nicholls, North Bend, 53.73. 7, Jared Kreil, Siuslaw, 53.85. 8, Andrew Williams, Gladstone, 54.32.

Heat 2: 1, Rick Anderson, La Grande, 51.39Q. 2, Nick Waroff, Rogue River, 51.71Q. 3, Cody Prescott, Central, 51.91Q. 4, Travis Thompson, Newport, 52.18q. 5, Dave Driscoll, Wilsonville, 52.54. 6, Cory McCaffery, Sisters, 53.35. 7, Blake Estep, Hidden Valley, 53.77. 8, Casey Balza, Scappoose, 53.90.

800 Meter Dash – Preliminaries

Heat 1: 1, Kyle Kotaich, Siuslaw, 1:57.14Q. 2, Brady Leggett, Newport, 1:59.12Q. 3, Joseph Johnson, South Umpqua, 1:59.38Q. 4, Travis Banker, Valley Catholic, 1:59.71. 5, Jacob Blaylock, Ontario, 1:59.81. 6, Ben Hollander, Marist, 1:59.87. 7, Levi Roudebush, North Valley, 2:00.64. 8, Caleb Clark, Scappoose, 2:04.14. 9, Abe Webb, La Salle, 2:08.20.

Heat 2: 1, Joshua Frasier, Coquille, 1:57.65Q. 2, Alex Nystrom, Junction City, 1:58.44Q. 3, Matt Hollander, Marist, 1:58.63Q. 4, Caleb Renno, Illinois Valley, 1:58.85q. 5, Ricky Fischer, Molalla, 1:59.25q. 6, Richard Sharp, Cascade, 2:03.04. 7, Wyatt Morgan, Yamhill-Carlton, 2:03.14. 8, Luke Wenker, Scappoose, 2:04.36. 9, Kyle Johnson, Baker, 2:09.29.

3,000 Meter Run

Section 1: 1, Scott Sanders, Brookings-Harbor, 8:39.27. 2, Jared Swehosky, Stayton, 8:39.81. 3, Adam Pino, Siuslaw, 8:59.67. 4, Erin Krieger, North Marion, 9:02.69. 5, Adam Mina, Taft, 9:03.98. 6, Jesse Cronin, Scappoose, 9:04.02. 7, Adam Kotaich, Siuslaw, 9:06.48. 8, Reed Huskey, Estacada, 9:09.29. 9, David Reid, Sherwood, 9:13.04. 10, Andy Guest, Henley, 9:19.18. 11, Nathan Ingram, Yamhill-Carlton, 9:22.07. 12, Derrick Waugh, Henley, 9:23.66. 13, Jake Moncrieff, La Grande, 10:12.53. 14, John Gorman, North Bend, 10:13.41. 15, Max Beach, La Grande, 10:16.36. --, Josimar Macareno, Astoria, DNF.

110 Meter Hurdles – Preliminaries

Heat 1: (w: 1.9) 1, Nick Best, Estacada, 14.84Q. 2, Trevor May, Siuslaw, 15.88Q. 3, Tony Keller, Elmira, 16.06q. 4, Patrick Limbert, Toledo, 16.24. 5, Matt Filarski, Riverside, 16.83.

Heat 2: (w: 2.9) 1, Skyler Morgan, Henley, 15.07Q. 2, Clayton Herman, Molalla, 15.16Q. 3, Kevin Comstock, Sutherlin, 16.20. 4, Kyle Parker, Cascade, 16.20. 5, Erik Gump, Wilsonville, 16.57. 6, Ozzie Josephson, Brookings-Harbor, 17.01.

Heat 3: (w: +0.0) 1, Daniel Stowers, Seaside, 15.15Q. 2, Mike Hayes, Scappoose, 15.32Q. 3, Jake Noriega, Stayton, 15.37q. 4, Joel Matchett, Henley, 16.29. 5, Michael Kessinger, Newport, 17.12. 6, Guillermo Calvillo, Riverside, 17.16.

300 Meter Hurdles – Preliminaries

Heat 1: 1, Nick Best, Estacada, 39.99Q. 2, Kevin Comstock, Sutherlin, 40.45Q. 3, Troy Tocher, Cottage Grove, 40.66Q. 4, Mike Hayes, Scappoose, 41.09q. 5, Guillermo Calvillo, Riverside, 43.12. 6, Andy Hensley, Taft, 44.22. 7, Clayton Herman, Molalla, 44.61. 8, Jake Noriega, Stayton, 44.77.

Heat 2: 1, John Zaganiacz, Wilsonville, 40.75Q. 2, Dennis Olstedt, Seaside, 40.79Q. 3, Sam Green, Illinois Valley, 41.26Q. 4, Patrick Limbert, Toledo, 41.70q. 5, Gabe Haberly, Siuslaw, 41.81. 6, Joel Matchett, Henley, 41.88. 7, Matt Wells, Sutherlin, 43.52. 8, Andy Hetterley, McLoughlin, 45.38.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A

Heat 1: 1, Estacada 43.95Q. 2, Cottage Grove 44.44Q. 3, Molalla 44.54Q. 4, Seaside 44.68q. 5, Central 45.19. 6, Taft 45.89. --, Ontario DNF. --, Astoria DNF.

Heat 2: 1, Marist 44.10Q. 2, Sherwood 44.37Q. 3, La Grande 44.44Q. 4, South Umpqua 44.44q. 5, Stayton 44.91. 6, Henley 45.11. 7, Hidden Valley 45.65. 8, Brookings-Harbor 45.88.

4x400 Meter Relay – Preliminaries

Heat 1: 1, Central 3:27.19Q. 2, Junction City 3:30.50Q. 3, Wilsonville 3:30.99Q. 4, Seaside 3:32.08q. 5, Brookings-Harbor 3:32.33. 6, La Grande 3:39.40. 7, Estacada 3:40.09. 8, Henley 3:41.04.

Heat 2: 1, South Umpqua 3:26.98Q. 2, Newport 3:28.18Q. 3, Molalla 3:29.52Q. 4, Marist 3:30.41q. 5, Illinois Valley 3:32.76. 6, Banks 3:33.66. 7, Stayton 3:36.22. 8, Ontario 3:37.13.

High Jump

Section 1: 1, A.J. O'Connell, Creswell, 6-02. 1, Matt Frosland, Marist, 6-02. 3, Skyler Morgan, Henley, 6-00. 3, Andrew Nieman, Tillamook, 6-00. 3, Joseph Gobel, Banks, 6-00. 3, Wyatt Naegle, Cottage Grove, 6-00. 3, Matt Filarski, Riverside, 6-00. 8, Eric Huggins, Sherwood, 5-10. 8, Chris Pokorny, Stayton, 5-10. 8, Tony Pery, Yamhill-Carlton, 5-10. 8, Daniel Holloman, Sisters, 5-10. 8, Austin Nicholls, North Bend, 5-10. 8, Nick Trubachick, Estacada, 5-10. 8, Ryan Drake, Pleasant Hill, 5-10. --, Kevin Godfrey, Douglas, NH. --, Jason Karrels, La Grande, NH. --, Nick Hayter, Hidden Valley, NH.

Pole Vault

Section 1: 1, Ben Cogdill, Estacada, 15-06. 2, Chris Voogd, Siuslaw, 13-09. 3, Josh Adams, La Pine, 13-06. 3, Morgan Mansker, Sisters, 13-06. 5, Jordan Hayter, Hidden Valley, 13-00. 5, Austin Nicholls, North Bend, 13-00. 7, Tim Sheppard, Gladstone, 12-06. 8, Chris Martin-Garza, Banks, 12-00. 8, Austin Ouderkirk, Newport, 12-00. 8, Nick Schatz, Philomath, 12-00. 8, Joe Hibbert, La Grande, 12-00. --, Nick Daskalaskis, Banks, NH. --, Wes Hodson, Sisters, NH. --, Vernon Brose, Baker, NH. --, Michael Summers, Douglas, NH. --, Zach Sunitsch, Henley, NH.

Long Jump

Section 1: 1, Andrew Nieman, Tillamook, 21-04.25, w:2.7. 2, Ravi Patel, Sweet Home, 20-07.75, w:+0.0. 3, Daniel Holloman, Sisters, 19-08.25, w:+0.0. 4, Bruce Burbank, Newport, 19-04.50, w:-0.7. 5, Daniel Stowers, Seaside, 19-03, w:1.3. 6, Jared Kreil, Siuslaw, 18-09.50, w:0.8. 7, Brandon Doyle, Newport, 18-04.50, w:+0.0. 8, Jake Cochran, Coquille, 17-11.50, w:-0.4. --, Tommie Hooper, Burns, FOUL, w:NWI.

Section 2: 1, Ryan Vancleave, Hidden Valley, 22-07.25, w:0.8. 2, AJ Dutra, Sherwood, 22-04.75, w:4.4. 3, Wyatt Naegle, Cottage Grove, 22-03, w:2.2. 4, Andrew Greif, North Bend, 21-08.75, w:3.6. 5, Jason Karrels, La Grande, 20-11.25, w:5.1. 6, Jed Bruck, Wilsonville, 20-09.50, w:4.0. 7, Alex Waroff, Rogue River, 20-03.25, w:4.2. 8, Nick Hayter, Hidden Valley, 20-00.50, w:2.9.

Discus Throw

Section 1: 1, Dylan McMurtry, Astoria, 144-06. 2, Asa Maxfield, Sutherlin, 140-01. 3, Wade Bennett, Rogue River, 131-05. 4, Andrew Cleland, Central, 128-01. 5, Josh Gunderson, South Umpqua, 120-09. 6, Jim Billstine, Tillamook, 116-07. 7, Matt Everhart, Burns, 113-06. 8, Matt Maupin, Mazama, 107-05. 9, Ryan Moss, Burns, 104-03.

Section 2: 1, Kevin Wiese, Estacada, 174-06. 2, Jordan Aldredge, Gladstone, 167-07. 3, Eric Wood, Marist, 149-11. 4, Hunter Utz, Gladstone, 149-02. 5, Matt Etzel, Stayton, 148-08. 6, Bobby Rudel, Toledo, 138-11. 7, Jake Barker, Molalla, 119-04. --, Jordan Thomas-Dotson, Siuslaw, FOUL.

3A GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1. North Bend 24; 2. Cascade 17; 3. tie, Coquille, Burns and Sutherlin 10; 6. Sherwood 9; 7. tie, Cottage Grove and Junction City; 9. tie, North Marion, Rogue River, Elmira and Seaside 6; 13. tie, Scappoose, Wilsonville and Madras 5; 16. tie, Tillamook, Central and Stayton 4; 19. Philomath; 20. tie, Sweet Home, Toledo and La Grande 2.

3A GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

200 Meter Dash – Preliminaries

Heat 2: (w: -1.9) 2, Mel Owens, Seaside, 26.79Q. 3, Melissa Waud, Tillamook, 27.17Q. 4, Erica Toney, Stayton, 27.30. 5, Annie Hayward, Newport, 27.35. 6, Alishia Newman, North Bend, 27.59. 7, Megan Mangles, Henley, 28.29. 8, Kourtni Pruitt, Douglas, 29.85.

400 Meter Dash – Preliminaries

Heat 1: 1, Becky Horace, Molalla, 59.22Q. 2, Annie Hayward, Newport, 59.93Q. 3, Jordan Bainbridge, Ontario, 1:00.13Q. 4, Elena Collins, Marist, 1:00.66q. 5, Stephanie North, Henley, 1:01.37. 6, Amanda Kottre, Cascade, 1:02.00. 7, Ashley Kerekanec, Sherwood, 1:02.05. 8, Lea Price, Coquille, 1:07.39.

100 Meter Dash – Preliminaries

Heat 1: (w: -2.1) 1, Laundrea da Silva, Marist, 13.21Q. 2, Jaela Dinsmore, Burns, 13.23Q. 3, Hilary O'Bryan, Astoria, 13.45Q. 4, Melissa Waud, Tillamook, 13.46q. 5, Annie Hayward, Newport, 13.54. 6, Dolores Lyons, La Salle, 13.55. 7, Bianca Davis, Ontario, 13.98. 8, Hannah Cole, Brookings-Harbor, 14.17.

Heat 2: (w: -2.2) 1, Erica Toney, Stayton, 13.07Q. 2, Danielle Murphy, Yamhill-Carlton, 13.10Q. 3, Braidy Bates, Pleasant Hill, 13.14Q. 4, Sarah Imel, Valley Catholic, 13.42q. 5, Tiffany Rethwill, Sutherlin, 13.52. 6, Danielle Albus, Cascade, 13.53. 7, Jessa Fairbanks, Illinois Valley, 13.57. 8, Kaela Ash, Mazama, 13.85.

200 Meter Dash – Preliminaries

Heat 1: (w: +0.0) 1, Amy Skofstad, Gladstone, 26.13Q. 2, Jaela Dinsmore, Burns, 26.67Q. 3, Jordan Bainbridge, Ontario, 26.89Q. 4, Braidy Bates, Pleasant Hill, 26.92q. 5, Danielle Murphy, Yamhill-Carlton, 27.14q. 6, Courtney Smurdon, Sherwood, 27.15. 7, Stephanie North, Henley, 27.76. 8, Nicole Christensen, La Pine, 27.99.

Heat 2: (w: -1.9) 1, Becky Horace, Molalla, 26.70Q.

400 Meter Dash – Preliminaries

Heat 2: 1, Mel Owens, Seaside, 57.32Q. 2, Amy Skofstad, Gladstone, 58.15Q. 3, Calida Danko, Philomath, 59.77Q. 4, Megan Mangles, Henley, 1:00.03q. 5, Jessica Wintch, Junction City, 1:00.98. 6, Shyra Merila, Astoria, 1:01.77. 7, Angie Hamman, Ontario, 1:04.72. 8, Amanda McMillian, North Bend, 1:04.91.

800 Meter Dash

Heat 1: 1, Ally Romanko, North Bend, 2:22.46Q. 2, Annan Applebee, Gladstone, 2:25.10Q. 3, Ashley Gilkey, North Valley, 2:25.57Q. 3, Marcella Kilmek, Phoenix, 2:25.57Q. 5, Lisa Hulings, Scappoose, 2:25.91. 6, Melissa Greig, Marist, 2:26.36. 7, Ann Rinck, Rainier, 2:26.99. 8, Elise Nash, Philomath, 2:27.96.

Heat 2: 1, Emily Collins, Marist, 2:23.05Q. 2, Linsie Michels, Cascade, 2:23.40Q. 3, Hailey Rambo, McLoughlin, 2:24.46Q. 4, Kassy Lynass, North Bend, 2:24.87q. 5, Sammi Easterly, Wilsonville, 2:25.22q. 6, Audrey Hendricks, Philomath, 2:26.76. 7, Amanda Faggard, Molalla, 2:26.83. 8, Jacque Wiseman, La Grande, 2:27.64.

3,000 Meter Run

Section 1: 1, Holli Dieu, Coquille, 10:02.06. 2, Megan Hibner, North Bend, 10:13.37. 3, Lauren Zaludek, Elmira, 10:26.27. 4, Ilsa Paulson, Sherwood, 10:28.14. 5, Megan Smith, Scappoose, 10:36.09. 6, Hayley Belli, Philomath, 10:38.08. 7, Hayley Oveson, La Grande, 10:41.01. 8, Patricia Doyle, Seaside, 10:56.47. 9, Kirsten Johnson, La Grande, 10:56.89. 10, Kaylee Gruber, Siuslaw, 11:07.34. 11, Emily Morehouse, North Valley, 11:16.67. 12, Bernice Soto, Cascade, 11:27.10. 13, Hannah Wilson, Central, 11:39.02. 14, Jasmine Klauder, Mazama, 11:43.03. 15, Kyra Powell, La Salle, 11:49.19. 16, Karissa Fuller, Stayton, 12:19.27.

100 Meter Hurdles – Preliminaries

Heat 1: (w: -4.9) 1, Jenny Boswell, Sisters, 15.69Q. 2, Jessa Fairbanks, Illinois Valley, 16.75Q. 3, Megan Christensen, Henley, 17.58Q. 4, Mandy Seiwell, Sutherlin, 17.63. 5, Megan Harper, Yamhill-Carlton, 18.52. 6, Laura Sibley, Seaside, 19.17. 7, Kate Wilkins, Marist, 20.25. --, Jenny Farley, Wilsonville, FS.

Heat 2: (w: 3.3) 1, Whitney Haltiner, Tillamook, 16.05Q. 2, Angela Rear, Junction City, 16.27Q. 3, Hannah Swanson, Sweet Home, 16.99Q. 4, Cora Beach, La Grande, 17.01q. 5, Kisha Lomen, Riverside, 17.05q. 6, Tera Prosser, Yamhill-Carlton, 17.34. 7, Hannah Cole, Brookings-Harbor, 17.96. 8, Ashley Holter, Gladstone, 18.39.

300 Meter Hurdles – Preliminaries

Heat 1: 1, Jenny Boswell, Sisters, 46.21Q. 2, Kayla Wilhelm, North Valley, 48.73Q. 3, Lesley Danielson, Valley Catholic, 49.02Q. 4, Mandy Seiwell, Sutherlin, 49.36q. 5, Kelly Kociemba, Gladstone, 49.69. 6, Holly Berman, Seaside, 52.67. 7, Heather Jones, Toledo, 52.88.

Heat 2: 1, Ally Romanko, North Bend, 48.05Q. 2, Jessa Fairbanks, Illinois Valley, 48.10Q. 3, Tera Prosser, Yamhill-Carlton, 49.28Q. 4, Laura Sibley, Seaside, 49.53q. 5, Molly Sedlacek, Siuslaw, 49.80. 6, Hannah Swanson, Sweet Home, 49.91. 7, Cora Beach, La Grande, 50.27. 8, Heather Sebold, Junction City, 52.11.

4x100 Meter Relay – Preliminaries

Heat 1: 1, Marist 50.88Q. 2, Cascade 51.62Q. 3, La Pine 51.67Q. 4, Molalla 51.69q. 5, Gladstone 51.94. 6, Philomath 52.29. 7, Rainier 53.00. 8, South Umpqua 58.23.

Heat 2: 1, Yamhill-Carlton 50.32Q. 2, Burns 50.64Q. 3, Sherwood 50.84Q. 4, Seaside 51.62q. 5, Henley 52.03. 6, Ontario 52.20. 7, North Bend 52.60. 8, Mazama 52.73.

4x400 Meter Relay – Preliminaries

Heat 1: 1, Marist 4:05.08Q. 2, Molalla 4:07.89Q. 3, North Bend 4:08.27Q. 4, Valley Catholic 4:08.48q. 5, Astoria 4:09.67q. 6, Henley 4:12.11. 7, Philomath 4:12.71. 8, Sutherlin 4:26.37.

Heat 2: 1, Cascade 4:09.36Q. 2, Yamhill-Carlton 4:10.86Q. 3, Wilsonville 4:11.48Q. 4, Ontario 4:11.51. 5, Junction City 4:12.52. 6, North Valley 4:21.65. 7, Seaside 4:24.63. 8, La Grande 4:24.78.

Long Jump

Section 1: 1, Beth Stam, Toledo, 16-04, w:1.7. 2, Courtney Heckeroth, Tillamook, 16-01.75, w:1.9. 3, Ashley Hoff, Yamhill-Carlton, 15-01.75, w:1.6. 4, Heidi Davison, North Bend, 14-08.50, w:2.0. 5, Mikayla Morgan, Henley, 14-08, w:4.0. 6, Jill Richards, Baker, 14-02.25, w:1.2. 6, Jennifer Traylor, North Bend, 14-02.25, w:-1.3. 8, Jessica Mortenson, Henley, 14-00, w:-1.0.

Section 2: 1, Maria Clemens, Burns, 17-07.75, w:2.2. 2, Damaris Tucker, Junction City, 17-00.75, w:-1.2. 3, Kelsey Kahle, North Marion, 16-10.50, w:2.4. 4, Alanna Pledger, Wilsonville, 16-08, w:0.3. 5, Erica Toney, Stayton, 16-06.75, w:2.3. 6, Whitney Haltiner, Tillamook, 16-05, w:0.9. 7, Kate Wilkins, Marist, 16-01.50, w:0.2. 8, Lauren Randall, Estacada, 15-09, w:0.8.

Shot Put

Section 1: 1, Charlene Moody, Madras, 38-06.50. 2, Jenna Frank, Sherwood, 36-06.50. 3, Monnica Hansen, Scappoose, 34-03. 4, Kristin Humphrey, Toledo, 34-01.75. 5, Megan Engle, Siuslaw, 33-08.50. 6, Christine Boyer, Newport, 32-03.75. 7, Emily Pick, La Pine, 32-01. 8, Justine Cuthbertson, Brookings-Harbor, 31-06.75. 9, Jessica Clemens, Burns, 31-00.25.

Section 2: 1, Katherine Tripp, Sutherlin, 40-01.25. 2, Rita Santibanez, Cascade, 39-07.75. 3, Danielle Holmes, Rogue River, 39-01. 4, Emily Kindle, Cascade, 37-11.50. 5, Krystle Streight, Sweet Home, 36-04.50. 6, Andrea Frogge, Scappoose, 36-02.75. 7, Jeni Gabriel, Stayton, 36-01.50. 8, Dana Northrup, Cascade, 35-06.50. 9, Whitney Cornell, Burns, 34-09.75. 10, Anja Crawford, Hidden Valley, 34-03.

Javelin Throw

Section 1: 1, Jodi Symonds, Seaside, 130-07. 2, Jenna Frank, Sherwood, 123-07. 3, Jessica Clemens, Burns, 121-11. 4, Holly Russell, La Pine, 115-06. 5, Kaci Richardson, Estacada, 113-04. 6, Lindsey Timmons, McLoughlin, 101-09. 7, Leanna Nagunst, Rainier, 101-03. 8, Haylie Hartman, Henley, 100-00.

Section 2: 1, Ashley McCrea, North Bend, 143-11. 2, Whitney Harris, Cottage Grove, 141-00. 3, Courtney Kimberly, North Bend, 138-09. 4, Sara Cole, Central, 129-06. 5, Emily Kindle, Cascade, 128-09. 5, Rita Santibanez, Cascade, 128-09. 7, Emily Dudley, Illinois Valley, 115-07. 8, Sara Debit, Newport, 114-11.

CLASS 2A

Western Oregon University in Monmouth

2A BOYS TEAM SCORES

1. Nyssa 26; 2. Jefferson 19.5; 3. Myrtle Point 18.5; 4. Oakland 18; 5. Dayton; 6. Oakridge 15; 7. tie, Vale, Sheridan, Gold Beach and Lost River 10; 11. Willamina 9; 12. Catlin Gabel 8; 13, tie, Union, St. Mary's and Glendale; 16. tie, Elgin, Pilot Rock and Enterprise 5; 19. tie, Stanfield, Salem Academy, Bonanza and Regis; 23. tie, Portland Lutheran and Westside Christian; 25. Kennedy 2; 26. tie, Neah-Kah-Nie and Chiloquin 1.5; 28. tie, Portland Christian, Sherman County, Santiam and Weston-McEwen 1.

2A BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

100 Meter Dash – Preliminaries

1, Tyler Wilson, Dayton, 11.31Q, w:-2.2. 2, Jebb Curtis, Gold Beach, 11.46Q, w:-1.3. 3, Dan Cauley, Regis, 11.52Q, w:-3.9. 4, Jake Redfield, Oakland, 11.75Q, w:-2.6. 5, Andrew Grittman, Vernonia, 11.53Q, w:-2.2. 6, Zach McDowell, Nyssa, 11.63Q, w:-1.3. 7, Daniel Peterson, Central Linn, 11.85Q, w:-2.6. 8, Chris Kaufman, Reedsport, 11.90Q, w:-3.9. 9, Josh Threet, Jefferson-OR, 11.54, w:-2.2. 10, Cory Tomlinson, Sheridan, 11.56, w:-2.2. 11, Tim Kirkpatrick, St. Mary's, 11.67, w:-1.3. 12, Kyle Liebe, Westside Christian, 11.80, w:-1.3. 13, Zac Horne, DeLaSalle North Catholic, 11.89, w:-1.3. 14, Tom Lund, Elgin, 11.89, w:-1.3. 15, Andrew Jones, Catlin Gabel, 11.93, w:-3.9. 16, Kyle Schmidig, Scio, 11.96, w:-1.3. 17, Sterling Horn, Grant Union, 11.96, w:-2.6. 18, Chris Kraemer, Riddle, 11.97, w:-2.6. 19, Epi Brito, Weston-McEwen, 11.99, w:-3.9. 20, Tyler Boyer, Heppner, 12.05, w:-2.2. 21, Mike Christopherson, Reedsport, 12.06, w:-2.2. 22, Jon Chan, Reedsport, 12.09, w:-2.6. 23, Garrett Childress, Lakeview, 12.32, w:-3.9. 24, Travis Morgan, Enterprise, 12.46, w:-3.9.

200 Meter Dash – Preliminaries

1, Dan Cauley, Regis, 22.57Q, w:-2.3. 2, Dylan Wells, Regis, 23.27Q, w:-3.4. 3, Tyler Wilson, Dayton, 23.67Q, w:-2.9. 4, Cory Tomlinson, Sheridan, 23.67Q, w:-3.4. 5, Jake Jordan, Neah-Kah-Nie, 23.73Q, w:-2.9. 6, Chris Kaufman, Reedsport, 23.76Q, w:-2.3. 7, Andrew Grittman, Vernonia, 23.73q, w:-3.4. 8, Jebb Curtis, Gold Beach, 23.82q, w:-3.4. 9, Josh Threet, Jefferson-OR, 23.83, w:-2.9. 10, Tony Peniche, Portland Lutheran, 23.90, w:-3.4. 11, Epi Brito, Weston-McEwen, 23.95, w:-2.9. 12, Zack Hevner, Vale, 23.95, w:-2.3. 13, Tyler Watson, Stanfield, 24.11, w:-2.3. 14, Jon Chan, Reedsport, 24.15, w:-2.9. 15, Sterling Horn, Grant Union, 24.24, w:-2.3. 16, Daniel Peterson, Central Linn, 24.32, w:-3.4. 17, Alex Plascencia, Chiloquin, 24.57, w:-2.9. 18, Michael Clark, Cascade Christian, 24.67, w:-2.3.

400 Meter Dash – Preliminaries

1, Dallas Beaty, Salem Academy, 51.19Q. 2, Jake Jordan, Neah-Kah-Nie, 52.06Q. 3, Andrew Perri, Oakridge, 51.80Q. 4, Jon Bacigalupi, Bonanza, 52.40Q. 5, Josh Arnall, Grant Union, 52.44Q. 6, Anthony Roman, Yoncalla, 52.44Q. 7, Cameron Sabey, Willamina, 52.67q. 8, Brian McCalla, Gold Beach, 53.07q. 9, Dallas Moses, Warrenton, 53.17. 10, Kenneth Bagg, Central Linn, 53.24. 11, Max Miller, St. Mary's, 53.52. 12, Chris Hartwell, Amity, 53.91. 13, Kaleb Thurston, Union, 53.99. 14, Trevor Jensen, Umatilla, 54.10. 15, Andy Zarp-Karsholt, Scio, 54.83. 16, Jared Roen, Culver, 55.09.

800 Meter Dash – Preliminaries

1, Nate Lee, Cascade Christian, 2:02.00Q. 2, Josh Arnall, Grant Union, 2:05.66Q. 3, Andrew Perri, Oakridge, 2:04.18Q. 4, Harry Miller, Catlin Gabel, 2:05.81Q. 5, Steve Campbell, Westside Christian, 2:04.27Q. 6, Jerome Freeman, Oakridge, 2:05.83Q. 7, Caleb Howard, Lakeview, 2:04.30q. 8, Naoya Kita, Regis, 2:04.40q. 9, Mike O'Casey, Warrenton, 2:05.88. 10, Joshua Dressler, Portland Lutheran, 2:06.36. 11, Anthony Fisher, Oakland, 2:06.70. 12, Michael Swart, Enterprise, 2:09.03. 13, Zach Massari, Scio, 2:10.00. 14, Asa Acuna, Myrtle Point, 2:12.24. 15, Edgar Ibarra, Stanfield, 2:20.58. 16, Austin Borden, Umatilla, 2:27.88.

3,000 Meter Run

1, Brad Taylor, Oakridge, 8:51.90. 2, Alec Bromka, Catlin Gabel, 8:59.92. 3, Mike Seus, St. Mary's, 9:24.57. 4, Chris Platano, Myrtle Point, 9:27.12. 5, David Rannabarger, Regis, 9:32.63. 6, Daniel Friesen, Westside Christian, 9:35.10. 7, Weston Carmichael, Vale, 9:35.64. 8, Kyle Stair, Santiam, 9:35.66. 9, Billy Garrison, Union, 9:38.76. 10, Terry Johnsen, Umatilla, 9:39.53. 11, Juan Terrazas, Culver, 9:48.22. 12, Ben Altemus, Oakridge, 9:49.63. 13, Jake Soulagnet, Corbett, 10:09.33. 14, Brenten Salisburty, Knappa, 10:10.96. 15, Tom McKay, Oakland, 10:17.47. 16, Jordan Wild, Lakeview, 10:38.41.

110 Meter Hurdles – Preliminaries

1, Marshal Ackley, Nyssa, 15.28Q, w:-2.6. 2, Phil Noble, Vale, 15.72Q, w:0.1. 3, Zach Posch, Jefferson-OR, 15.74Q, w:-2.8. 4, Brendan Douglas, Catlin Gabel, 16.02Q, w:-2.8. 5, Michael Clark, Cascade Christian, 16.18Q, w:-2.6. 6, Sean Turner, Bandon, 16.23Q, w:0.1. 7, Tony Swart, Enterprise, 16.42q, w:-2.6. 8, Michael Garrison, Portland Christian, 16.58q, w:-2.6. 9, Dylan Hitner, Myrtle Point, 16.66, w:-2.8. 10, Andy Davis, Bonanza, 16.68, w:-2.8. 11, Nick Duron, Oakridge, 16.81, w:0.1. 12, Stephen Bokor, Knappa, 17.01, w:-2.6. 13, David Bryan, Colton, 17.35, w:0.1. 14, Dustin Otto, Willamina, 17.51, w:0.1. 15, Jakob Maurer, Umatilla, 17.71, w:-2.8. 16, Phil King, Pilot Rock, 17.92, w:0.1. 17, Phil Bonar, Salem Academy, 18.13, w:-2.8.

300 Meter Hurdles – Preliminaries

1, Brendan Douglas, Catlin Gabel, 40.01Q. 2, Phil Noble, Vale, 41.32Q. 3, Zach Posch, Jefferson-OR, 42.07Q. 4, Marshal Ackley, Nyssa, 40.94Q. 5, Tony Swart, Enterprise, 41.97Q. 6, Nolan Mobley, Sherman County, 44.07Q. 7, Jeff Hadley, Glendale, 42.52q. 8, Dallas Beaty, Salem Academy, 42.80q. 9, Nic McNair, Gold Beach, 42.82. 10, Dustin Otto, Willamina, 44.14. 11, Joshua Dressler, Portland Lutheran, 44.50. 12, Phil Bonar, Salem Academy, 44.69. 13, Phil King, Pilot Rock, 44.88. 14, Stephen Bokor, Knappa, 44.96. 15, Andy Davis, Bonanza, 46.35. 16, Travis Billington, Central Linn, 49.53. --, Matt Goodwin, Oakland, DNF.

4x100 Meter Relay – Preliminaries

1, Dayton (Jordan Blanchard , Kaden Andrews 9, Nick Olheiser, Tyler Wilson 12), 44.35Q. 2, Regis (Eric Derschon 10, Justin Beggs 11, Dylan Wells 10, Dan Cauley 1), 44.45Q. 3, Reedsport (Justin Gannon 11, Mike Christopherson 10, Jon Chan 11, Chris Kaufman 11), 45.19Q. 4, Nyssa (Andrew Lewis 12, Marshal Ackley 11, Cody Petterson 12, Zach McDowell 12), 44.66Q. 5, Sheridan (Steve Buttgereit 12, Allyn Ray 19, Travis McKee 11, Cory Tomlinson 12), 45.35Q. 6, Myrtle Point (Brian Ligons 12, Rigo Hinojosa 11, James Thornton 12, Matt Gould 11), 45.74Q. 7, Jefferson-OR (Daniel Bodine 11, Josh Threet 12, Aaron Hunt 11, Zach Posch 11), 44.68q. 8, DeLaSalle North Catholic (Donimique Harris 10, Joel Morgan 12, Paul McCoy 9, Zac Horne 12), 45.75q. 9, Chiloquin (Josh Johnson 12, Shane Blanton 12, Miles Dodge 12, Alex Plascencia 12), 45.84. 10, Stanfield (Jason Flemmer 11, Nate Dick 12, Jason Cook 11, Tyler Watson 10), 45.87. 11, Central Linn (Jeff Harper 12, Kenneth Bagg 12, Travis Billington 11, Daniel Peterson 10), 45.89. 12, Bonanza (Hans Nelson 12, John Laidet 10, Kyle Gomez 10, Jon Bacigalupi 12), 45.93. 13, Portland Christian (Charlie Antal 10, Daniel Garrison 12, Michael Garrison 11, Brett McLean 12), 45.99. 14, Oakland (Anthony Fisher 10, Nick Adams 10, Trevor Forbes 11, Jake Redfield 11), 46.33. 15, Salem Academy (James Martinelli 12, Josh Christensen 9, Phil Bonar 10, Dallas Beaty 12), 46.69. 16, Umatilla (Jakob Maurer 10, Trevor Jensen 12, Fay Bursell 12, Phil Maurer 11), 46.99. --, Elgin (Tom Lund 11, Josh Arrand 12, Eddy Arnold 12, Mitch Page 12), DQ.

4x400 Meter Relay – Preliminaries

1, Oakridge (Kevin Yell 12, Ryan McLaughlin 11, Brad Taylor 11, Andrew Perri 12), 3:30.87Q. 2, Grant Union (Eric Coates 10, Laramie Horn 10, Joe Stinnett 10, Josh Arnall 12), 3:34.88Q. 3, Chiloquin (Josh Johnson 12, Miles Dodge 12, Shane Blanton 12, Alex Plascencia 12), 3:31.03Q. 4, Salem Academy (Josh Christensen 9, Loren Sheets 9, Phil Bonar 10, Dallas Beaty 12), 3:37.45Q. 5, Catlin Gabel (Cody Snell , Kasim Mirza 12, Brendan Douglas 11, Harry Miller 12), 3:31.06Q. 6, Enterprise (D.J. Lincoln 10, Michael Swart 12, Cody Schwendiman 10, Tony Swart 12), 3:37.71Q. 7, Neah-Kah-Nie (Daniel Licon 11, Dmitri Swain 12, Liam Wustenburg 12, Jake Jordan 11), 3:31.22q. 8, Cascade Christian (Michael Clark 12, Jordan Ockunzzi 10, Josh Smith 10, Nate Lee 11), 3:38.14q. 9, Culver (DelRay Rhoan 11, Preston Parker 12, Jared Roen 11, Travis Beebe 10), 3:39.23. 10, Myrtle Point (Marc Laursen 12, James Thornton 12, Taylor Nay 11, Asa Acuna 10), 3:39.93. 11, Corbett (Drew Hatlen 12, Adam Waldo 9, Tom Bauman 11, Jake Soulagnet 10), 3:41.27. 12, Santiam Christian (Caleb Cornelius 12, Matt Lahmann 12, Kenneth Ernst 12, Aaron Smucker 12), 3:41.34. 13, Regis (Eric Derschon 10, Justin Beggs 11, Steve McClain 10, Naoya Kita 11), 3:42.72. 14, Stanfield (Nate Dick 12, Edgar Ibarra 11, Chad Blackburn 11, Tyler Watson 10), 3:45.80. 15, Oakland (Victor Henry 10, Anthony Fisher 10, Trevor Forbes 11, Nick Dodson 9), 3:46.22. --, Central Linn (Logan Smith 12, Chris McManus 10, Travis Billington 11, Kenneth Bagg 12), DQ.

High Jump

1, Lance Aldrich, Sheridan, 6-05. 2, Jake Redfield, Oakland, 6-04. 3, Koby Bryant, Willamina, 6-04. 4, Tim Horrocks, Enterprise, 6-03. 5, Shane Pruett, Jefferson-OR, 6-02. 5, Dylan Hitner, Myrtle Point, 6-02. 7, Shane Blanton, Chiloquin, 6-02. 7, Nate McCormick, Neah-Kah-Nie, 6-02. 9, Clint Moore, Sherman County, 6-02. 10, Garrett Childress, Lakeview, 6-00. 11, Zach Massari, Scio, 6-00. 12, Jared Roen, Culver, 6-00. 13, Dustin Kreger, Grant Union, 6-00. 14, Jason Kintz, Regis, 5-10. 15, Charlie Antal, Portland Christian, 5-10. --, Grant Gagle, Jefferson-OR, NH.

Pole Vault

1, Marshal Ackley, Nyssa, 14-03. 2, Phil Noble, Vale, 14-03. 3, Jeff Hadley, Glendale, 13-03. 4, Jake Baley, Lost River, 13-00. 5, Josh Threet, Jefferson-OR, 13-00. 6, Jim Kasserman, Portland Lutheran, 12-06. 7, John Ellingson, Kennedy, 12-06. 8, Roman Kulschitskiy-Gust, Portland Christian, 11-06. 9, Tyler Warren, Culver, 11-06. 10, Matt Lahmann, Santiam Christian, 11-00. 11, Jim Silva, Regis, 11-00. 12, Robbie Fegles, Reedsport, 10-06. 13, Justin Kau, East Linn Christian, 10-06. 13, Tim Lundy, Dayton, 10-06. 15, Casey Cagley, Myrtle Point, 10-06. --, Myles Shafer, Sherman County, NH.

Long Jump

1, Jake Redfield, Oakland, 22-04, w:2.6. 2, Tyler Wilson, Dayton, 22-00.50, w:2.1. 3, Zach Posch, Jefferson-OR, 21-11.25, w:2.7. 4, Kyle Humphreys, Pilot Rock, 21-03.75, w:3.5. 5, Kevin Yell, Oakridge, 20-07.50, w:2.2. 6, Koby Bryant, Willamina, 20-05.25, w:2.7. 7, Andrew Lewis, Nyssa, 20-04.50, w:2.9. 8, Epi Brito, Weston-McEwen, 20-01.25, w:2.9. 9, Dylan Hitner, Myrtle Point, 19-05.50, w:3.2. 10, Tony Swart, Enterprise, 19-05.25, w:3.1. 11, Tim Lundy, Dayton, 19-05, w:3.4. 12, Nolan Mobley, Sherman County, 19-01.25, w:4.0. 13, David Bryan, Colton, 18-11.75, w:2.5. 14, Seth Alberts, Santiam, 18-11.50, w:4.0. 15, Kaden Andrews, Dayton, 18-10.75, w:4.6. 16, Paul McCoy, DeLaSalle North Catholic, 18-10.25, w:2.6. 17, Charlie Antal, Portland Christian, 18-10, w:2.1. 18, Jon Bacigalupi, Bonanza, 18-01.25, w:0.5. 19, Jon Doyle, Riddle, 16-08.50, w:0.6.

Discus Throw

1, Eric Zuber, Gold Beach, 158-05. 2, Derek Palmer, Dayton, 141-01. 3, Scott Hewitt, Union, 140-11. 4, Seth Follett, Elgin, 138-06. 5, Jason Flemmer, Stanfield, 138-06. 6, Jon Stocking, Jefferson-OR, 135-04. 7, John Laidet, Bonanza, 135-02. 8, Clint Moore, Sherman County, 132-10. 9, Cole Streiff, Oregon Episcopal, 131-08. 10, John Tessier, Regis, 130-06. 11, Brett McLean, Portland Christian, 130-04. 12, Jason Espinoza, Regis, 128-05. 13, Andrew Grittman, Vernonia, 125-11. 14, Jordan Burchfiel, Cascade Christian, 123-04. 15, Mitch Scanlan, Central Linn, 112-11. 16, Jason Blum, Reedsport, 111-07.

Javelin Throw

1, Garren Hitner, Myrtle Point, 169-03. 2, Zach McDowell, Nyssa, 165-06. 3, Jose Escobedo, Nyssa, 165-03. 4, Jake Baley, Lost River, 164-06. 5, Jon Young, Salem Academy, 162-03. 6, Kolby Headley, Jefferson-OR, 158-09. 7, Kyle Gomez, Bonanza, 157-09. 8, Chris Miller, Oakridge, 155-02. 9, Jason Flemmer, Stanfield, 153-09. 10, Kenneth Ernst, Santiam Christian, 146-09. 11, Ryan Berning, Kennedy, 146-06. 12, Justin Gannon, Reedsport, 145-06. 13, Drew Hatlen, Corbett, 139-05. 14, Tony Carver, Portland Christian, 133-05. 15, Tim Wyland, Umatilla, 130-01. --, Tim Lundy, Dayton, FOUL.

2A GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1. Regis 30; 2. Nyssa 26; 3. Catlin Gabel 20; 4. Jefferson 16; 5. tie, Grant Union and Kennedy 14; 7. Sherman County 12; 8. tie, Glendale, Enterprise and Myrtle Point 11; 11. Oregon Episcopal 10; 12. Willamina 9. 13. tie, Lakeview and Vernonia 8; 15. Weston-McEwen 5; 16. tie, Monroe, Knappa and Westside Christian 4; 19. tie, Dayton and Blanchet School 3; 21. tie, East Linn Christian, Chiloquin, Oakland and Gervais 2; 25. tie, Pilot Rock, Bonanza and Glide 1.

2A GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

100 Meter Dash – Preliminaries

1, Kimiko Kamo, Vale, 12.68Q, w:-2.2. 2, Amy LeBrun, Portland Lutheran, 13.12Q, w:-1.3. 3, Kayla Johnson, Weston-McEwen, 13.14Q, w:-2.6. 4, Richan Modderman, Central Linn, 13.43Q, w:-3.1. 5, Shayla Richards, Bandon, 13.22Q, w:-1.3. 6, Elisa Mooney, Vale, 13.27Q, w:-2.6. 7, Danielle Barnett, Myrtle Point, 13.46Q, w:-3.1. 8, Daedra Carline, DeLaSalle North Catholic, 13.51Q, w:-2.2. 9, Tiffany Owen, DeLaSalle North Catholic, 13.38, w:-1.3. 10, Nicole Staab, Kennedy, 13.54, w:-1.3. 11, Erin Pugh, Vale, 13.57, w:-1.3. 12, Sierra Gjerde, Neah-Kah-Nie, 13.58, w:-2.2. 13, Kelsey Stam, Nyssa, 13.66, w:-3.1. 14, Avery Richards, Bandon, 13.79, w:-2.2. 15, Laura Freeman, Santiam Christian, 13.81, w:-2.2. 16, Emily Ruckert, East Linn Christian, 13.81, w:-2.6. 17, Kelsey Davis, Elgin, 13.82, w:-2.6. 18, Katie Eison-Washington, Catlin Gabel, 13.89, w:-1.3. 19, Shanna Rietmann, Heppner, 13.93, w:-3.1. 20, Annie Longwill, Gold Beach, 13.99, w:-2.2. 21, Victoria Focht, Kennedy, 14.03, w:-2.6. 22, Kelli Templin, Culver, 14.04, w:-2.6. 23, Jennifer Karwan, Oakland, 14.10, w:-3.1. 24, Sarah Gomez, Bonanza, 14.12, w:-3.1. 25, Mia Rawson, St. Mary's, 14.12, w:-2.2.

200 Meter Dash – Preliminaries

1, Orie Gamez, Oakridge, 26.21Q, w:-2.2. 2, Kimiko Kamo, Vale, 26.26Q, w:-3.7. 3, Kayla Johnson, Weston-McEwen, 27.00Q, w:-3.3. 4, Rashida Saunders, DeLaSalle North Catholic, 26.97Q, w:-3.7. 5, Amy LeBrun, Portland Lutheran, 27.22Q, w:-3.3. 6, Rachel Parker, Regis, 27.34Q, w:-2.2. 7, Tiffany Owen, DeLaSalle North Catholic, 27.38q, w:-3.3. 8, Keli Hall, Lakeview, 27.41q, w:-3.3. 9, Ann Sublette, Yoncalla, 27.75, w:-2.2. 10, Kelsey Davis, Elgin, 27.90, w:-2.2. 11, Shayla Richards, Bandon, 28.06, w:-3.7. 12, Julia Steinberger, Catlin Gabel, 28.19, w:-3.3. 13, Bailey Nogle, Sherman County, 28.27, w:-3.7. 14, Victoria Focht, Kennedy, 28.69, w:-3.7. 15, Katie Eison-Washington, Catlin Gabel, 28.84, w:-2.2. 16, Sarah Gomez, Bonanza, 29.11, w:-2.2. 17, Sharrisa Thayer, Waldport, 29.51, w:-3.3.

CONTINUED.....

Print

blog comments powered by Disqus
News
Local / Sports / Business / State / National / Obituaries / Public Notices
Opinion
Editorials / Letters / Guest Columns / Columnists
Features
Outdoors / Ag / Spiritual / Go Magazine / Portraits
Classifieds
View all classifieds / Jobs / Autos / Real Estate / Rentals / Place an Ad
The Observer
About / Contact / Commercial Printing / Subscriptions / Terms of Use / Site Map
Also Online
Photo Reprints / Slideshows / Weather and Valley Cam / /index.php?option=com_rss&feed=RSS2.0&no_html=1">RSS Feed ?> RSS Feed

Follow La Grande Observer headlines on Follow La Grande Observer headlines on Twitter

© Copyright 2001 - 2014 Western Communications, Inc. All rights reserved. By Using this site you agree to our Terms of Use

lasix mg achat clomid en france cetirizine prix http://unit-tice.emn.fr/CACHE/well/index... pas cher strattera tetracycline mg
buy office 2003 canada cheapest powerpoint 2003 http://opencourses.emu.edu.tr/cohort/upd...
adobe after effects cc 2014 download http://www.fiabci-asiapacific.com/?indus... http://www.fiabci-asiapacific.com/?indus... microsoft office 2007 price australia adobe photoshop cs3 price purchase office 2007 professional
levitra professional mg 
discount levitra 
http://www.journeeseconomie.org/index.ph... 
http://www.toulouse-les-orgues.org/?page... kamagra store viagra tablet best price ms office 2007 student cheapest adobe cs4 design premium