>La Grande Observer | Union and Wallowa Counties' News Leader

La Grande, OR forecast
& Eastern Oregon University Valley Cam

http://tinyurl.com/n2723qt
Observer news NE Oregon Classifieds Web
web powered by Web Search Powered by Google

Follow LaGrandeObserver.com

Today's front page

Image of The Observer's Front Page

Get Home Delivery of The Observer for only $8.50 per month, $9.50 for motor routes. Just click here and after filling out one simple and secure online form you could be on your way to learning more information about local, state and world news.

manage your account »

Recent article comments

Powered by Disqus

Home arrow Opinion arrow Scoreboard April 29

Scoreboard April 29

Scoreboard

7th Annual Pepsi Invitational

at Union

April 27th

GIRLS

 

Varsity Team Scores

1.

La Grande

LGHS

143

2.

Vale

VALE

129.5

3.

Cove

COVE

59

4.

Union

UNIN

56

5.

McLoughlin

MCLO

49

6.

Enterprise

ENTR

46.5

7.

Elgin

ELG

28

7.

Adrian

ADRN

28

9.

Crane

CRAN

26

10.

Ione

IONE

17

11.

Imbler

IMBL

16

12.

Griswold

GRIZ

14

13.

Powder Valley

PV

11

14.

Joseph

JOSP

10.5

15.

Irrigon

IRRI

9

16.

Harper

HARP

8.5

17.

Grant Union

GUHS

5

18.

Stanfield

STAN

4

19.

Heppner

HEPP

3

 

100 Meters - Varsity - Finals

1.

10

Kristi Childers

13.04a

McLoughlin

 

2.

10

Morgan Reddington

13.16a

Cove

 

3.

10

Kimber Hawkins

13.62a

Vale

 

4.

12

Shadow Kendrick

13.72a

Ione

 

5.

11

Alora Brown

13.76a

La Grande

Local finishers

6.

9

Alissa Welberg

13.96a

La Grande

 

7.

10

Suzie Housden

14.01a

La Grande

9.

10

Amy Hickey

14.04a

La Grande

10.

11

Jessica Snider

14.07a

Imbler

12.

11

Jesseka Collins

14.29a

Elgin

 

13.

10

Gwen Nohr

14.32a

Enterprise

 

14.

9

Brandi Smith

14.37a

Enterprise

18.

12

Alyssa Hamilton

14.75a

Cove

23.

11

Haeleigh Wood

15.33a

Elgin

25.

10

Trinity Whitaker

15.64a

Joseph

28.

9

Megan Jones

16.01a

Enterprise

 

29.

9

Jesse Woodhead

16.06a

Joseph

 

30.

9

Shayla Whitaker

16.26a

Joseph

 

200 Meters - Varsity - Finals

1.

10

Lexus Miller-Moylan

26.55a

La Grande

 

2.

10

Morgan Reddington

27.33a

Cove

 

3.

12

Marta Stangel

28.08a

Enterprise

 

4.

11

Ally Tsiatsos

28.47a

La Grande

 

5.

12

Becca Hawkins

28.55a

Vale

Local finishers

7.

11

Alora Brown

28.83a

La Grande

11.

10

Gwen Nohr

29.93a

Enterprise

 

12.

10

Suzie Housden

30.00a

La Grande

 

13.

11

Jesseka Collins

30.07a

Elgin

16.

11

Emily Schmittle

30.40a

Elgin

19.

12

Zoe Mathias

30.55a

Enterprise

 

20.

12

Alyssa Hamilton

32.07a

Cove

 

400 Meters - Varsity - Finals

1.

10

Lexus Miller-Moylan

1:00.47a

La Grande

 

2.

9

Hannah Maupin

1:04.58a

Crane

 

3.

12

Madison Purnell

1:05.93a

Adrian

 

4.

12

Zoe Mathias

1:09.07a

Enterprise

 

5.

10

Josey Koehn

1:09.68a

Cove

Local finishers

7.

10

Sarah Madsen

1:10.32a

Enterprise

 

8.

11

Lynn Shoemaker

1:10.38a

Union

 

9.

9

Rachel Ellingsen

1:10.43a

La Grande

 

10.

11

Jessica Snider

1:11.73a

Imbler

 

11.

10

Parker Spear

1:12.32a

Enterprise

 

12.

12

Kendra Hackwith

1:12.54a

Cove

14.

10

Kayla Johnson

1:14.61a

Cove

 

800 Meters - Varsity - Finals

1.

11

Jasmine Smith

2:29.12a

La Grande

 

2.

10

Josie Lonai

2:30.67a

McLoughlin

 

3.

12

Hannah Steeves

2:40.58a

Crane

 

4.

9

Kenzie Wilson

2:42.28a

Grant Union

 

5.

12

Elena Baird

2:43.64a

Union

Local finishers

6.

12

Hannah Graf

2:44.68a

Enterprise

 

7.

10

Erin Bodfish

2:46.79a

La Grande

 

8.

10

Kristen Allstott

2:48.75a

Imbler

 

9.

10

Stormy Bullard

2:51.21a

Union

 

10.

9

Rachel Ellingsen

2:51.65a

La Grande

 

11.

9

Sarah Brazil

2:58.70a

Cove

14.

11

Lynn Shoemaker

3:00.69a

Union

17.

11

Maria Lemus

3:24.94a

Cove

 

1,500 Meters - Varsity - Finals

1.

11

Katriel O'Reilly

4:59.44a

Union

 

2.

11

McKenzie Evans

5:04.68a

Union

 

3.

10

Josie Lonai

5:04.71a

McLoughlin

 

4.

10

Amanda Welch

5:15.94a

La Grande

 

5.

12

Rose Winters

5:27.30a

La Grande

Local finishers

7.

12

Linsey VanDoozer

5:30.25a

Joseph

 

8.

9

Dawn Mist Movich- Fields

5:34.22a

Enterprise

 

9.

12

Angela Stafford

5:37.18a

Imbler

11.

11

Jackie Wanta

5:56.18a

La Grande

 

12.

9

Sarah Brazil

5:58.51a

Cove

14.

9

Elly Wells

6:04.04a

Union

17.

10

Autumn Wheeling

6:18.20a

Imbler

20.

10

Natalie Gerdes

6:31.93a

Cove

25.

11

Maria Lemus

6:55.99a

Cove

 

3,000 Meters - Varsity - Finals

1.

11

Katriel O'Reilly

11:13.75a

Union

 

2.

11

McKenzie Evans

11:29.68a

Union

 

3.

10

Amanda Welch

11:47.18a

La Grande

 

4.

11

Hannah Brazil

11:54.36a

Cove

 

5.

12

Rose Winters

11:57.06a

La Grande

Local finishers

6.

12

Linsey VanDoozer

12:48.26a

Joseph

 

100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals

1.

11

Haley White

16.62a

La Grande

 

2.

10

Hannah Bates

16.72a

Vale

 

3.

12

Elsa Steen

16.94a

Enterprise

 

4.

10

Kristi Childers

17.51a

McLoughlin

 

5.

11

Amy Eubanks

17.66a

Powder Valley

Local finishers

7.

11

Alora Brown

17.81a

La Grande

9.

10

Lauren March

18.34a

La Grande

12.

10

Theresa Smolkowski

19.53a

Elgin

 

13.

9

Morgan Millican

19.98a

La Grande

22.

9

Saskia Lay

23.60a

Cove

 

300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals

1.

11

Haley White

47.80a

La Grande

 

2.

10

Hannah Bates

47.88a

Vale

 

3.

10

Lauren March

50.70a

La Grande

 

4.

9

Jessie Flynn

51.22a

Ione

 

5.

10

Theresa Smolkowski

51.74a

Elgin

Local finishers

6.

11

Kaitlyn Gilmor

53.12a

Elgin

 

7.

9

Morgan Millican

55.80a

La Grande

11.

10

Emma Bowers

57.89a

Imbler

13.

9

Elly Wells

59.54a

Union

15.

9

Saskia Lay

1:02.56a

Cove

 

16.

10

Kayla Johnson

1:05.49a

Cove

 

4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals

1. Vale 52.15a

2. Enterprise 53.59a

(Marta Stangel, Elsa Steen, Gwen Nohr, Brandi Smith)

3. Adrian 53.84

4. Cove 54.07a

(Molly DelCurto, Dani Noble, Josey Koehn, Morgan Reddington)

5. Elgin 54.82a

(Emily Schmittle, Aria Higgins, Theresa Smolkowski, Jesseka Collins)

Local finishers

7. Imbler 58.38a

(Maddy Lease, Jessica Snider, Kristen Allstott, Jacey Teeter)

8. Joseph 1:00.34a

(Satori Albee, Trinity Whitaker, Jesse Woodhead, Shayla Whitaker)

 

4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals

1. La Grande 4:19.70a

(Jasmine Smith, Ally Tsiatsos, Alissa Welberg, Lexus Miller-Moylan)

2. Elgin 4:28.20a

(Jesseka Collins, Stormy Silver, Theresa Smolkowski, Aria Higgins)

3. McLoughlin 4:28.20a

4. Adrian 4:34.74a

5. Enterprise 4:39.66a

(Zoe Mathias, Gwen Nohr, Parker Spear, Sarah Madsen)

Local finishers

6. Union 4:41.83

(Elena Baird, Lynn Shoemaker, Stormy Bullard, Katriel O'Reilly)

8. Cove 4:59.18a

(Kendra Hackwith, Josey Koehn, Dani Noble, Molly DelCurto)

 

Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals

1.

10

Mandy Wolfe

36-06.50

Vale

 

2.

12

Marta Stangel

35-08.00

Enterprise

 

3.

11

Mikayla Murchison

33-02.50

Cove

 

4.

12

Anneliese Wiseman

31-11.50

La Grande

 

5.

9

Mackenzie Mize

30-06.00

Griswold

Local finishers

7.

12

Brooke Stewart

30-00.00

Union

 

8.

10

Emma Bowers

29-06.00

Imbler

 

9.

9

Katelyn Harris

29-05.50

Elgin

14.

11

Hope Ritchie

28-01.00

Elgin

18.

11

Hannah Schaafsma

27-07.50

Enterprise

22.

9

Katelyn Ault

25-10.50

La Grande

25.

11

Kat Brecht

24-03.00

La Grande

 

26.

11

Audrey Swinden

24-02.00

Elgin

29.

12

Maddy Lease

23-05.00

Imbler

 

30.

11

Heather McDonald

23-00.00

Enterprise

33.

10

Kayla Johnson

22-05.50

Cove

35.

11

Andrea Fernandes

22-02.00

Union

 

36.

11

McKayla Prummer

21-03.00

Union

39.

9

Esmeralda Vasquez

19-02.00

La Grande

 

40.

11

Kaja Schwarz

18-05.00

Union

 

41.

11

Siraj Merdassi

18-03.00

Powder Valley

 

Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals

1.

10

Mandy Wolfe

101-06

Vale

 

2.

9

Mackenzie Mize

98-01

Griswold

 

3.

11

Kat Brecht

95-04

La Grande

 

4.

12

Kirsten Rasmussen

93-00

Harper

 

5.

11

Hannah Schaafsma

91-08

Enterprise

Local finishers

12.

12

Brooke Stewart

71-11

Union

 

13.

9

Katelyn Harris

71-02

Elgin

 

14.

9

Katelyn Ault

70-07

La Grande

 

15.

11

Audrey Swinden

70-04

Elgin

 

16.

10

Natalie Gerdes

70-03

Cove

20.

10

Jolene Ginther

62-02

Enterprise

23.

9

Kylee Leypoldt

60-00

Elgin

 

24.

11

Maddie Martens

58-08

Union

 

25.

9

Esmeralda Vasquez

56-02

La Grande

28.

11

McKayla Prummer

54-00

Union

 

29.

11

Andrea Fernandes

52-00

Union

 

30.

11

Kaja Schwarz

51-08

Union

32.

10

Reanna Royse

37-04

Enterprise

 

Javelin - 600g - Varsity - Finals

1.

11

Tane't Campbell

112-07

Adrian

 

2.

12

Anneliese Wiseman

104-10

La Grande

 

3.

12

Lea Fulk

97-04

Vale

 

4.

12

Alyssa Hamilton

96-09

Cove

 

5.

10

Aria Higgins

93-04

Elgin

Local finishers

7.

9

Rebecca McLean

87-06

La Grande

10.

11

Mikayla Murchison

80-05

Cove

12.

12

Maddy Lease

79-04

Imbler

16.

10

Jolene Ginther

75-11

Enterprise

 

17.

9

Katelyn Ault

75-09

La Grande

 

18.

10

Sarah Rasmussen

74-09

La Grande

23.

11

Hope Ritchie

69-02

Elgin

 

24.

11

Jacey Teeter

68-11

Imbler

 

25.

11

Kaja Schwarz

67-10

Union

 

26.

11

Maddie Martens

67-03

Union

 

27.

10

Kayla Johnson

63-11

Cove

 

28.

11

McKayla Prummer

63-06

Union

32.

9

Kylee Leypoldt

56-11

Elgin

 

33.

9

Zoe Sallada

56-03

Enterprise

 

34.

11

Siraj Merdassi

39-09

Powder Valley

 

High Jump - Varsity - Finals

1.

10

Stormy Bullard

5-00.00

Union

 

2.

12

Ali Abrego

4-10.00

Powder Valley

 

2.

12

Lea Fulk

4-10.00

Vale

 

4.

10

Stormy Silver

4-08.00

Elgin

 

5.

10

Madison Johnson

4-08.00

Vale

Local finishers

7.

10

Emma Bowers

4-08.00

Imbler

9.

11

Jessica Snider

4-06.00

Imbler

 

9.

11

Haeleigh Wood

4-06.00

Elgin

14.

10

Taylor Jenkins

4-04.00

Enterprise

 

14.

10

Sarah Madsen

4-04.00

Enterprise

17.

9

Shayla Whitaker

4-02.00

Joseph

21.

11

Emily Schmittle

4-00.00

Elgin

 

21.

10

Trinity Whitaker

4-00.00

Joseph

21.

10

Lauren March

4-00.00

La Grande

 

Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals

1.

10

Kylee DeLong

9-06.00

Vale

 

2.

12

Ana Carmona

9-00.00

Irrigon

 

3.

11

Molly DelCurto

8-00.00

Cove

 

4.

9

Kylee Skerjanec

7-00.00

Vale

 

4.

10

Sarah Thiel

7-00.00

Joseph

Local finishers

6.

10

Amy Hickey

7-00.00

La Grande

 

7.

10

Sarah Rasmussen

7-00.00

La Grande

 

8.

9

Emily Quebbeman

6-06.00

La Grande

 

Long Jump - Varsity - Finals

1.

10

Morgan Reddington

15-09.25

Cove

 

2.

10

Kristi Childers

15-09.00

McLoughlin

 

3.

9

Jessie Flynn

15-07.00

Ione

 

4.

10

Kami Hawkins

15-06.00

Vale

 

5.

10

Amy Hickey

15-00.25

La Grande

Local finishers

9.

11

Kaitlyn Gilmor

14-05.25

Elgin

11.

11

Emily Schmittle

13-06.50

Elgin

20.

9

Shayla Whitaker

11-10.00

Joseph

 

21.

9

Rebecca McLean

11-09.75

La Grande

 

22.

10

Emma Carlson

11-08.75

Enterprise

24.

9

Katelynn Sidoti

11-07.00

Enterprise

 

25.

9

Jesse Woodhead

11-06.75

Joseph

30.

11

Heather McDonald

9-05.50

Enterprise

 

Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals

1.

10

Emma Bowers

32-05.50

Imbler

 

2.

10

Kimber Hawkins

32-00.25

Vale

 

3.

11

Hailey Applegate

31-08.75

Vale

 

4.

12

Becca Hawkins

31-07.50

Vale

 

5.

10

Kami Hawkins

30-11.75

Vale

Local finishers

6.

10

Lauren March

30-10.50

La Grande

 

7.

12

Anneliese Wiseman

30-06.00

La Grande

 

8.

11

Molly DelCurto

30-03.00

Cove

 

9.

11

Kaitlyn Gilmor

30-02.25

Elgin

11.

12

Elena Baird

29-02.50

Union

 

12.

11

Katie Birkmaier

28-08.25

Enterprise

19.

9

Dani Noble

25-07.75

Cove

21.9 Satori Albee 23-06.25 Joseph

 

22.

10

Trinity Whitaker

23-00.50

Joseph

 
blog comments powered by Disqus
News
Local / Sports / Business / State / National / Obituaries / Public Notices
Opinion
Editorials / Letters / Guest Columns / Columnists
Features
Outdoors / Ag / Spiritual / Go Magazine / Portraits
Classifieds
View all classifieds / Jobs / Autos / Real Estate / Rentals / Place an Ad
The Observer
About / Contact / Commercial Printing / Subscriptions / Terms of Use / Site Map
Also Online
Photo Reprints / Slideshows / Weather and Valley Cam / /index.php?option=com_rss&feed=RSS2.0&no_html=1">RSS Feed ?> RSS Feed

Follow La Grande Observer headlines on Follow La Grande Observer headlines on Twitter

© Copyright 2001 - 2014 Western Communications, Inc. All rights reserved. By Using this site you agree to our Terms of Use

LaGrandeObserver.com works best with the latest versions of Mozilla Firefox, Microsoft Internet Explorer or Apple Safari

  • viagra rezeptfrei online bestellen kamagra tulli viagra express versand kamagra i butik tadalafil acheter levitra indien levitra costi tadalafil tadalis pille 20mg comprare cialis in contrassegno original cialis rezeptfrei
    1. levitra tabletten viagra cialis levitra generika levitra billig kaufen viagra alle donne priligy acquisto viagra pillendienst levitra kaufen sildenafil moins cher achat viagra en suisse levitra svizzera