LOCAL SCOREBOARD Oct. 9

Written by Observer staff October 09, 2012 08:07 am
SCOREBOARD
 
 
CROSS COUNTRY 

RICHLAND INVITATIONAL

Carmichael Middle School, Richland, Wash.

Saturday

Boys

2 Mile Middle School

Name Time School Yr

1- Hayden Scott 11:19.73 wstn 8

2- Hayden Dressel 11:35.99 mnts 8

3- Hank Knight 11:51.96 nspo 8

4- Jacob Christner 11:56.93 nspo 8

5- Ryan Frostad 12:00.17 nspo 8

6- Ross Flieger 12:10.81 nspo 8

7- Curtis Pattillo 12:20.44 desh 8

8- Braxton Gutierre 12:22.69 desh 8

9- Kyler Lee 12:30.31 desh 8

10- Chris Nickerson 12:32.00 sunr 8

Local finishers

14- Micah Flippo 12:46.86 elgn 7

99- Kevin Duffy 18:16.99 elgn 6

100- Kyle Ruiz 18:23.97 elgn 8

106 Timothy Flippo 22:13.75 elgn 6

 

3 Mile Frosh/Soph  

1- Justin Janke 16:43.45 NCNT 9

2- Hunter Simpson 17:02.08 UNIV 9

3- Hayden Johnson 17:04.85 MTSP 9

4- Tyler Durall 17:15.26 UNIV 9

5- Isaac Barville 17:19.48 UNIV 9

6- Robert Lemley 17:19.76 CVAL 10

7- Abe Jensen 17:23.93 CVAL 9

8- Ryan Gunther 17:24.23 CAMA 10

9- Dustin Zimmerly 17:27.78 CAMA 9

10- Daniel Osterhage 17:30.69 CAMA 10

Local finisher

123- Ben Madsen 20:21.62 ELG 12

 

3 Mile Division 2  

1- Sam Holland 16:32.74 NCNT 12

2- Colin Kubik 16:40.68 NCNT 12

3- Casey Strauss 16:44.01 CVAL 12

4- Brent Christianson 16:50.17 KAMI 11

5- Andrew Vandine 16:57.51 NCNT 10

6- Jonathan Lafferty 16:58.60 KAMI 10

7- Will Gillen 16:59.40 KAMI 11

8- Caleb Nicholls 17:04.06 CVAL 10

9- Zach Skalstad 17:04.55 NCNT 10

10- Drew Van Polen 17:04.97 CASH 11

Local finishers

82- Jonathan Sparks 18:47.01 ELG 12

84- Jason Palmer 18:50.26 ELG 11

89- Steven Flippo 18:59.33 ELG 12

92- Carson Reid 19:01.74 ELG 11

116- Jonathan Flippo 19:18.05 ELG 9

137- Jake Burgess 19:56.55 ELG 10

144- David Madsen 20:01.40 ELG 10

165- Daniel Flippo 21:05.70 ELG 12

 

Girls results

2 Mile Middle School  

1- Emily Adams 13:06.75 W-P 8

2- Shawnee Konrad 13:08.24 mnts 8

3- Josie Whitsett 13:16.90 evrg -

4- Keely McCormick 13:23.85 desh 7

5- Anastasia Chapel 13:37.80 mnts 8

6- Ali Jones 14:12.14 mnts 7

7- Cortni Bisson 14:19.29 desh 8

8- LauraLynn Chapel 14:21.74 mnts 8

9- Emily Driskel 14:30.09 sunr 7

10- Rylee Harris 14:36.24 sunr 6

Local finisher

69- Larae Ruck 18:52.19 elgn 6


 

3 Mile Division 2   

1- Delaney Clem 19:47.91 PEND 9

2- Makenna Adams 20:38.56 DRPK 11

3- Amanda Kinzel 20:45.38 FERR 11

4- Victoria Nunez 20:52.47 TCP 11

5- Casci Carpenter 21:02.91 MSLK 10

6- Lucy Horton 21:04.36 CVAL 10

7- Heidi Rodriguez 21:06.76 WAPT 10

8- Evelyn Perez 21:08.18 PEND 10

9- Vanessa Fowles 21:08.89 CHIA 12

10- Sarah Hubbard 21:09.44 PEND 11

Local Finishers

25- Angela Stafford 21:55.61 ELG 12

37- Emily Schmittle 22:27.78 ELG 12

49- Autumn Wheeling 23:02.02 ELG 10