EOU scoreboard

By Observer Upload March 18, 2013 07:39 am
Results from Blue and Gold Meet (3/15/13)

                                                                Results                                    

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

Name Year School Finals

  1 Grammer, Melissa SR Northwest Na     12.75  

  2 Despain, Leah Unattached 13.42

  3 Sever, Brittany FR Northwest Na 13.62  

  4 Dixon, Jessica Treasure Valley 13.89  

  5 Case, Jessica SR Northwest Na 14.07  

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

   Name Year School Finals

  1 Grammer, Melissa SR Northwest Na 26.17  

  2 Sullivan, Megan FR Eastern Oreg 26.63  

  3 Booth, Kadie JR Eastern Oreg 26.74

  4 Rippy, Shanna NA Northwest Na 27.40  

  5 Evans, Natalie JR Northwest Na 27.60

Local Finishers

  6 Escobar, Allison JR Eastern Oreg 27.77  

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

    Name Year School Finals                 

  1 Baldovino, Talissa JR Eastern Oreg 59.24                  

  2 Rippy, Shanna NA Northwest Na 1:00.53                  

  3 Sullivan, Megan FR Eastern Oreg 1:01.09                  

  4 Booth, Kadie JR Eastern Oreg 1:01.81                  

  5 Cox, Courtney Unattached 1:02.56         

Local Finishers         

  6 Escobar, Allison JR Eastern Oreg 1:03.58                  

 

Women 800 Meter Run

    Name Year School                  Finals                 

  1 Fields, Aleisha Treasure Valley 2:26.21                  

  2 Hansen, Laura SO Eastern Oreg 2:34.53                  

  3 Swabb, Kevyn Treasure Valley 2:37.10                  

  4 Graham, Jessica Treasure Valley 2:42.48                  

  5 Wilsey, Halie Treasure Valley 2:47.01     

              

Women 1500 Meter Run

    Name Year School Finals                 

  1 Evans, Natalie JR Northwest Na 4:55.89                  

  2 Wade, Annie Treasure Valley 5:05.23                  

  3 MacCarthy, Leigh Anne JR Eastern Oreg 5:05.33                  

  4 Hansen, Laura SO Eastern Oreg 5:09.01                  

  5 Fleming, Susanna Treasure Valley 5:10.85      

Local finishers            

  9 Wilson, Kailey FR Eastern Oreg 5:24.50                             

 

Women 3000 Meter Run

    Name Year School                  Finals 

  1 Fleming, Susanna Treasure Valley       11:04.17  

  2 MacCarthy, Leigh Anne JR Eastern Oreg          11:07.40  

  3 Wade, Annie Treasure Valley       11:24.95  

  4 Delgado, Cristal JR Eastern Oreg          11:28.77  

  5 Wilson, Kailey FR Eastern Oreg          11:40.64 

Local Finishers 

  6 Roe, Christy JR Eastern Oreg          11:42.37  

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

    Name Year School                  Finals

  1 Borden, Hannah FR Northwest Na 15.36

  2 Olivo, Irene JR Eastern Oreg 15.68

  3 Pridgen, Laura SR Northwest Na 16.23

  4 Schroeder, Courtney SO Northwest Na 16.29

  5 Kost, Emma FR Eastern Oreg 16.65

Local Finishers

  6 Fagen, Talitha FR Eastern Oreg 17.41 

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

    Name Year School Finals                 

  1 Borden, Hannah FR Northwest Na 1:05.26                  

  2 Olivo, Irene JR Eastern Oreg 1:07.77                  

  3 Kost, Emma FR Eastern Oreg 1:10.47                  

  4 Curtis, Kathryn FR Northwest Na 1:13.43                  

  5 Fagen, Talitha FR Eastern Oreg 1:14.59                  

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

    School Finals                 

  1 Northwest Nazarene  ‘A’ 49.69                  

  2 Eastern Oregon  ‘A’ 50.08                  

  3 Northwest Nazarene  ‘B’ 53.58                  

  4 Treasure Valley CC  ‘A’ 53.71                  

 -- Eastern Oregon  ‘B’ DQ                   

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

    School Finals                 

  1 Northwest Nazarene  ‘A’ 4:13.42                  

  2 Treasure Valley CC  ‘A’ 4:30.00                  

 

Women High Jump

    Name Year School Finals                 

  1 Pridgen, Laura SR Northwest Na 1.60m          5-03.00 

  2 Barker, Ashlee FR Eastern Oreg 1.55m          5-01.00 

  3 Dauz, Laura FR Eastern Oreg 1.50m          4-11.00 

  3 Schroeder, Courtney SO Northwest Na 1.50m          4-11.00 

  5 Sarver, Lexi FR Northwest Na 1.45m          4-09.00

Local Finishers 

  6 Clow, Ellie FR Eastern Oreg 1.40m          4-07.00 

     

Women Pole Vault

    Name Year School Finals                 

  1 Fagen, Talitha FR Eastern Oreg 10-09.00&A          3.27m 

  2 Despain, Leah Unattached 9-00.00&A          2.74m 

  3 Mellow, Cayla Unattached 8-06.00&A          2.59m 

 

Women Long Jump

 4 attempts only

    Name Year School                  Finals        

  1 Barker, Ashlee FR Eastern Oreg 4.84m 15-10.50 

  2 McKay, Anna Treasure Valley 4.63m 15-02.25 

  3 Case, Jessica SR Northwest Na 4.24m 13-11.00 

  3 Elsner, Emily FR Eastern Oreg 4.24m 13-11.00 

  5 Rodriguez, Andrea Treasure Valley 3.74m 12-03.25 

 

Women Triple Jump

 4 attempts only

    Name Year School                  Finals                 

 -- Elsner, Emily FR Eastern Oreg FOUL                       

 

Women Shot Put

 4 attempts only

    Name Year School Finals                 

  1 Umu, Vessie JR Northwest Na 11.88m         38-11.75 

  2 VanValey, Taylor FR Northwest Na 11.31m         37-01.25 

  3 Dranginis, Carly SR Northwest Na 11.04m         36-02.75 

  4 Abbott, Emily JR Eastern Oreg 10.81m         35-05.75 

  5 Toledo, Carolina JR Unattached   0.56m         34-07.75 

  

Women Discus Throw

 4 attempts only

    Name Year School Finals                 

  1 Sosnowski, Jessica JR Eastern Oreg 40.67m           133-05 

  2 Curtis, Caitlin JR Northwest Na 39.54m           129-09 

  3 Sarver, Lexi FR Northwest Na 35.95m           117-11 

  4 Dranginis, Carly SR Northwest Na 35.62m           116-10 

  5 Umu, Vessie JR Northwest Na 33.31m           109-03 

 

Women Hammer Throw

 4 attempts only

    Name Year School                  Finals                 

  1 Warrington, Jasmine JR Northwest Na 46.58m           152-10 

  2 Dranginis, Carly SR Northwest Na 44.18m           144-11 

  3 Sosnowski, Jessica JR Eastern Oreg 43.43m           142-06 

  4 Umu, Vessie JR Northwest Na 42.96m           140-11 

  5 Toledo, Carolina JR Unattached 41.94m           137-07 

Local Finishers

  8 Abbott, Emily JR Eastern Oreg 40.39m           132-06 

 

Women Javelin Throw

 4 attempts only

    Name Year School                  Finals                 

  1 Randall, Brooke SR Eastern Oreg 43.72m A         143-05 

      43.72m  39.15m  43.08m  41.47m      

  2 Forza, AnnaMarie FR Northwest Na 37.56m           123-03 

  3 Sarver, Lexi FR Northwest Na 34.57m           113-05 

  4 Stricker, Alex Eastern Oreg 32.76m           107-06 

  5 Pridgen, Laura SR Northwest Na 24.05m            78-11 

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

    Name Year School Finals

  1 Christie, Rimar JR Northwest Na 10.89  

  2 Oswalt, Jacob FR Northwest Na 11.18  

  3 Herrera, Salvador Unattached 11.47  

  4 Colby, Cameron SR Northwest Na 11.79  

  5 Andersen, Kerby Unattached 11.93

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

    Name Year School Finals 

  1 Oswalt, Jacob FR Northwest Na 22.52

  2 Henderson, Cody SR Northwest Na 23.03  

  3 Watson, Tyler SR Eastern Oreg 23.14  

  4 Harris, David FR Northwest Na 23.37  

  5 Owens, Taylor Unattached 23.54

Local Finisher

  7 Peeples, Bryon FR Eastern Oreg 23.74  

 12 Grotheer, Garrett FR Eastern Oreg 24.47  

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

    Name Year School Finals

  1 Harris, David FR Northwest Na 51.24

  2 Weekes, Kale Treasure Valley 52.08

  3 Owens, Taylor Unattached 52.88 

  4 Peeples, Bryon FR Eastern Oreg 52.92 

  5 Mwungura, Moses Treasure Valley 54.04 

Local Finishers

  9 Grotheer, Garrett         FR Eastern Oreg 56.26 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

    Name Year School                  Finals                 

  1 Booth, Ryan SR Eastern Oreg 1:52.08 A                

  2 Roelle, Hans SO Eastern Oreg 1:55.55                  

  3 Craig, Corey Treasure Valley 1:59.76                  

  4 Bravo, Humberto Unattached 2:00.10                  

  5 Maag, Ryan Treasure Valley 2:00.71

Local Finishers                  

  6 Castillo, Salome JR Eastern Oreg 2:05.87                  

         

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

    Name Year School Finals                 

  1 Coxen, Kody SR Eastern Oreg 4:04.14                  

  2 Updike, Isaac JR Eastern Oreg 4:04.50                  

  3 Bravo, Humberto Unattached 4:10.09                  

  4 Seely, Zach JR Eastern Oreg 4:13.52                  

  5 Shriver, Kody FR Eastern Oreg 4:15.45            

 

Men 3000 Meter Run

    Name Year School Finals 

  1 Coxen, Kody SR Eastern Oreg 9:09.44  

  2 Updike, Isaac JR Eastern Oreg 9:15.06  

  3 Martinez, Alex JR Eastern Oreg 9:17.79  

  4 Canchola, Eli SR Eastern Oreg 9:18.67  

  5 Titus, Gus JR Eastern Oreg 9:21.08  

Local Finishers

  8 Shriver, Kody FR Eastern Oreg 9:25.23  

 10 Nelson, Brian JR Eastern Oreg 9:30.94  

 11 Seely, Zach JR Eastern Oreg 9:38.85  

 12 Wise, Joshua SR Eastern Oreg 9:40.53  

 14 Vandervlugt, Tim Unattached 9:54.40  

 16 Sebastiani, Phillip FR Eastern Oreg 10:21.31  

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

    Name Year School Finals

  1 Rosenau, Ryan SO Eastern Oreg 15.78 

  1 McLaughlin, Kyle SO Northwest Na 15.78 

  3 Conklin, Luke FR Northwest Na 17.43 

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

    Name Year School Finals                 

  1 Rosenau, Ryan SO Eastern Oreg 58.06                  

  2 McLaughlin, Kyle SO Northwest Na 59.71                  

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

    School Finals                 

  1 Northwest Nazarene  ‘A’ 43.00                  

  2 Northwest Nazarene  ‘B’ 45.01                  

  3 Treasure Valley CC  ‘A’ 47.46                  

 -- Northwest Nazarene  ‘C’ DQ

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

    School Finals                 

  1 Treasure Valley CC  ‘A’ 3:29.19                  

  2 Northwest Nazarene  ‘A’ 3:29.82                  

 

Men High Jump

    Name Year School Finals                 

  1 Miller, Asa SR Eastern Oreg 2.03m P 6-08.00 

  2 Simpson, Travis SO Eastern Oreg 1.83m 6-00.00 

  3 Galbraith, Andrew SO Northwest Na J1.83m 6-00.00 

  3 Rosenau, Ryan SO Eastern Oreg J1.83m 6-00.00 

  5 Conklin, Luke FR Northwest Na J1.83m 6-00.00 

 

Men Pole Vault

    Name Year School                  Finals                 

  1 Kilgore, Greyson JR Northwest Na 14-00.00&A          4.26m 

 

Men Long Jump

 4 attempts only

    Name Year School Finals          

  1 England, Eric Unattached 6.61m 21-08.25 

  2 Wilson, Nicholas Unattached 6.30m 20-08.00 

  3 Galloway, Lane Unattached 6.15m 20-02.25 

  4 Larlee, Stephen JR Northwest Na 6.12m 20-01.00 

  5 Predmore, Richard FR Northwest Na 6.05m 19-10.25 

Local Finishers      

  7 Grant, Austin FR Eastern Oreg 5.86m 19-02.75 

  

Men Triple Jump

 4 attempts only

    Name Year School Finals          

  1 England, Eric Unattached 14.47m P 47-05.75 

  2 Simpson, Travis SO Eastern Oreg 13.77m 45-02.25 

  3 Larlee, Stephen JR Northwest Na 13.31m 43-08.00 

  4 Galloway, Lane Unattached 13.19m 43-03.25 

  5 Wilson, Nicholas Unattached 12.58m 41-03.25 

Local Finishers

  6 Grant, Austin FR Eastern Oreg 11.64m 38-02.25       

 

Men Shot Put

 4 attempts only

    Name Year School Finals                 

  1 Wilcox, Jake JR Eastern Oreg 14.57m         47-09.75 

  2 Yarbrough, Tanner FR Eastern Oreg 13.15m         43-01.75 

  3 White, Reid SR Northwest Na 13.14m         43-01.50 

  4 Cole, Dakota FR Eastern Oreg 12.63m         41-05.25 

 

Men Discus Throw

 4 attempts only

    Name Year School                  Finals                 

  1 Wilcox, Jake JR Eastern Oreg 43.53m           142-10 

  2 Cole, Dakota FR Eastern Oreg 43.19m           141-08 

  3 Wickham, Brian SO Eastern Oreg 42.90m           140-09 

  4 Rima, Kevin JR Northwest Na 42.79m           140-05 

  5 Barrett, Trevor JR Unattached 42.53m           139-06 

Local Finishers

  6 Bruck, Tyler SR Eastern Oreg 42.33m           138-10 

  7 Hendryx, Carson SR Eastern Oreg 40.01m           131-03 

 10 Yarbrough, Tanner FR Eastern Oreg 36.98m           121-04 

 11 Van Fossen, Max SR Eastern Oreg 36.59m           120-00 

 13 Fuller, Justin SO Eastern Oreg 34.55m           113-04 

 

Men Hammer Throw

 4 attempts only

EOU Facility: 52.00m  P Provisional

    Name Year School                  Finals                 

  1 Barrett, Trevor JR Unattached 52.03m P 170-08 

  2 Hendryx, Carson SR Eastern Oreg 51.98m 170-06 

  3 Wickham, Brian SO Eastern Oreg 51.25m 168-02 

  4 Van Fossen, Max SR Eastern Oreg 49.26m 161-07 

  5 Bruck, Tyler SR Eastern Oreg 43.78m 143-08 

Local Finishers

  8 Fuller, Justin SO Eastern Oreg 39.04m 128-01 

  9 Yarbrough, Tanner FR Eastern Oreg 38.90m 127-07 

  

Men Javelin Throw

 4 attempts only

Name Year School Finals                 

  1 Saldana Lara, Francisco FR Eastern Oreg 61.59m A 202-01 

      48.80m  55.06m  FOUL  61.59m      

  2 Woods, Jeremiah FR Northwest Na 49.57m 162-07 

  3 Conklin, Luke FR Northwest Na 43.00m 141-01 

  4 Guerra, Brandon Treasure Valley 28.47m   93-05