Scoreboard Pepsi Invite Boys

By Observer staff April 29, 2013 11:37 am
Scoreboard Pepsi Invite Boys

7th Annual Pepsi Invitational

at Union

Saturday

BOYS RESULTS

Varsity Team Scores

1.

La Grande

LGHS

145.5

2.

Enterprise

ENTR

111

3.

Union

UNIN

70

4.

Adrian

ADRN

47

5.

Grant Union

GUHS

38

6.

Vale

VALE

35

7.

Elgin

ELG

33

8.

McLoughlin

MCLO

29

9.

Imbler

IMBL

21

10.

Cove

COVE

20.5

10.

Ione

IONE

20

10.

Prairie City

PCTY

20

13.

Irrigon

IRRI

18

14.

Stanfield

STAN

10

15.

Powder Valley

PV

9

15.

Heppner

HEPP

9

17.

Griswold

GRIZ

8

18.

Joseph

JOSP

6

19.

Crane

CRAN

5

19.

Harper

HARP

5

 

 

100 Meters - Varsity - Finals

1.

12

Jobin Reed

11.54a

La Grande

 

2.

11

Shay Henderson

11.62a

La Grande

 

3.

11

Mario Carillo

11.65a

McLoughlin

 

4.

10

Chase Walker

11.69a

Adrian

 

5.

12

Colton Eubanks

11.79a

Powder Valley

Local Finishers

7.

12

Dustin Dean

11.92a

Enterprise

11.

12

David Hartlich

12.00a

Enterprise

15.

9

Brooke Scantling

12.11a

Union

17.

9

Tyler Tandy

12.20a

Imbler

19.

12

Creed Smith

12.30a

La Grande

 

20.

10

Rocky Davidson

12.31a

Enterprise

23.

10

Austin Insko

12.56a

Imbler

26.

11

Chris Roberts

12.65a

Elgin

 

27.

9

Brandon Blaylock

12.66a

La Grande

35.

11

Kendall Smith

13.06a

Imbler

 

36.

12

Ty Bowen

13.07a

Elgin

 

37.

11

Gage Jarman

13.09a

Joseph

39.

11

Ben Smallen

13.40a

Joseph

43.

9

Corey Collins

14.51a

Elgin

 

44.

9

Caleb Grende

14.70a

Powder Valley

 

 

200 Meters - Varsity - Finals

1.

9

Trevor Verhelst

23.28a

Union

 

2.

11

Shay Henderson

23.36a

La Grande

 

3.

11

Alex Tyler

23.45a

Enterprise

 

4.

11

Agi Tamez

23.46a

Vale

 

5.

10

Chase Walker

23.76a

Adrian

Local finishers

7.

12

David Hartlich

24.58a

Enterprise

 

8.

12

Eric Schwendiman

24.95a

Enterprise

11.

10

DJ Holloway

25.34a

La Grande

13.

10

Austin Insko

25.45a

Imbler

 

14.

12

Creed Smith

25.49a

La Grande

18.

11

Chris Roberts

26.34a

Elgin

26.

12

Ty Bowen

27.33a

Elgin

30.

11

Chris Serven

28.75a

Joseph

 

31.

9

William Wood

29.10a

Elgin

 

400 Meters - Varsity - Finals

1.

11

Alex Tyler

52.09a

Enterprise

 

2.

9

Trevor Verhelst

52.89a

Union

 

3.

11

Noah McLean

54.02a

La Grande

 

4.

10

DJ Holloway

54.44a

La Grande

 

5.

10

Sage Delong

54.54a

Vale

Local finishers

7.

9

Blaine Kreutz

55.89a

La Grande

 

8.

12

Eric Schwendiman

56.16a

Enterprise

 

9.

11

Reese Acquistapace

56.84a

Imbler

 

10.

11

Mason Hafer

57.09a

Enterprise

14.

9

Chase Stewart

59.90a

Union

 

15.

11

Chris Roberts

1:00.43a

Elgin

 

16.

11

Kendall Smith

1:00.98a

Imbler

20.

11

Daniel Parker

1:03.03a

Joseph

22.

9

Harris Lackey

1:03.94a

Union

24.

11

Chris Serven

1:04.44a

Joseph

 

25.

9

Scott Yeager

1:07.03a

Union

 

800 Meters - Varsity - Finals

1.

11

Kenneth Sipp

2:10.33a

Union

 

2.

11

Carson Reid

2:10.93a

Elgin

 

3.

12

Noel March

2:11.83a

La Grande

 

4.

12

Osvaldo Macias

2:13.43a

Irrigon

 

5.

11

Reese Acquistapace

2:16.91a

Imbler

Local finishers

9.

10

David Madsen

2:26.40a

Elgin

11.

10

Gary Combe

2:27.15a

Imbler

14.

11

Caleb Smith

2:36.29a

La Grande

16.

9

Raymond Seal

2:50.00a

Joseph

18.

10

Ryan Howell

2:53.58a

Imbler

 

1,500 Meters - Varsity - Finals

1.

11

David Ribich

4:23.43a

Enterprise

 

2.

11

Kenneth Sipp

4:28.58a

Union

 

3.

10

Elliott Jonasson

4:30.43a

La Grande

 

4.

12

Noel March

4:30.96a

La Grande

 

5.

11

Jason Palmer

4:33.48a

Elgin

Local finishers

6.

11

Carson Reid

4:40.21a

Elgin

10.

10

Todd Keniry

4:48.33a

La Grande

 

11.

9

Sean Stanford

4:56.57a

Powder Valley

13.

9

Jonathan Flippo

5:00.53a

Elgin

17.

11

Kendall Smith

5:04.18a

Imbler

 

18.

12

John Green

5:04.48a

Enterprise

 

19.

10

David Madsen

5:05.38a

Elgin

21.

11

Cory Andrews

5:08.72a

Union

23.

11

Caleb Smith

5:17.82a

La Grande

25.

9

Jaren Hackwith

5:24.66a

Cove

 

26.

12

Nic Allstott

5:31.22a

Imbler

 

27.

10

Daniel Allen

5:35.73a

Imbler

30.

9

Jacob Colvin

5:59.53a

Cove

 

3,000 Meters - Varsity - Finals

1.

11

David Ribich

9:47.66a

Enterprise

 

2.

10

Elliott Jonasson

10:02.40a

La Grande

 

3.

9

Samuel O'Reilly

10:05.77a

Union

 

4.

11

Riley Sheehy

10:16.60a

Union

 

5.

9

Uber Hernandez

10:31.82a

Stanfield

Local finishers

6.

10

Todd Keniry

10:34.99a

La Grande

8.

11

Wil Story

10:43.83a

Joseph

 

9.

9

Jonathan Flippo

10:46.13a

Elgin

 

10.

9

Harris Lackey

10:48.37a

Union

14.

9

Keegan Dutto

11:17.28a

La Grande

16.

9

Chase Stewart

11:35.33a

Union

18.

9

Jaren Hackwith

12:06.64a

Cove

 

110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals

1.

12

Jobin Reed

16.54a

La Grande

 

2.

12

Jordan Hitz

16.82a

Prairie City

 

3.

9

Reagan Shira

17.27a

Adrian

 

4.

10

Sage Delong

17.39a

Vale

 

5.

10

Kaden Lathrop

18.40a

Enterprise

Local finishers

6.

10

Ethan Black

18.41a

Union

 

7.

12

Colton Dunham

18.42a

La Grande

 

8.

11

Cole Evans

18.42a

La Grande

10.

11

Stephen Howes

19.10a

Elgin

12.

10

Ethan Patterson

19.54a

Union

14.

9

Chad Witty

20.75a

Cove

17.

9

William Wood

22.55a

Elgin

 

300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals

1.

12

Jobin Reed

41.59a

La Grande

 

2.

12

Jordan Hitz

44.19a

Prairie City

 

3.

9

Reagan Shira

44.44a

Adrian

 

4.

9

Nathan Perren

44.72a

Enterprise

 

5.

12

Earl Propheter

44.73a

Heppner

Local finishers

6.

10

Ethan Black

45.38a

Union

 

7.

10

Kaden Lathrop

46.14a

Enterprise

 

8.

12

Colton Dunham

47.05a

La Grande

 

9.

11

Mason Hafer

47.84a

Enterprise

 

10.

11

Cole Evans

48.96a

La Grande

12.

10

Ethan Patterson

49.85a

Union

14.

11

Cory Andrews

51.70a

Union

17.

9

Scott Yeager

54.42a

Union

 

4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals

1. La Grande 44.93a

(Jobin Reed, Leon Fuller, Noah McLean, Shay Henderson)

2. Adrian 45.27a

(Danny Livas, Thomas Shenk, Juan Munoz, Chase Walker)

3. Union 45.48a

(Daniel Colton, Brooke Scantling, Kenneth Sipp, Trevor Verhelst)

4. Enterprise 45.78a

(Dustin Dean, Alex Tyler, Rocky Davison, Falk Thieme)

5. Stanfield 46.83a

Local finishers

7. Imbler 48.52a

(Eli Bowers, Austin Insko, Tyler Tandy, Riley Merrigan)

 

4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals

1. Union 3:39.61a

(Brooke Scantling, Daniel Colton, Kenneth Sipp, Trevor Verhelst)

2. Adrian 3:42.15a

3. Elgin 4:01.97a

(Stephen Howes, Carson Reid, Jason Palmer, Curtis Little)

4. Heppner 4:02.38a

5. Vale 4:05.89a

Local finishers

6. Imbler 4:07.31a

(Reese Aquistapace, Cary Combe, Gavin Eddy, Timothy Kilpatrick)

 

Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals

1.

11

Aaron Lefore

42-01.50

McLoughlin

 

2.

12

Falk Thieme

42-00.50

Enterprise

 

3.

12

Brandon Batty

41-03.00

Cove

 

4.

12

Paxton Shira

40-07.50

Adrian

 

5.

10

Daniel Kohlhepp

40-00.00

Enterprise

Local finishers

6.

11

Wyatt Warnock

39-10.00

Joseph

8.

10

Micah Fuller

39-05.00

La Grande

14.

11

Brandon Koch

38-02.00

La Grande

17.

11

Ben Kanoho

36-09.00

Imbler

19.

12

Leon Fuller

36-03.50

La Grande

22.

12

Rowdy Graves

35-01.00

Imbler

 

23.

11

Curtis Little

34-10.00

Elgin

 

24.

9

Cooper Huntington

34-00.00

Union

 

25.

12

Alex Martin

33-11.00

Imbler

34.

11

Carson Reid

32-04.50

Elgin

36.

10

Ralph Talbot

32-01.00

La Grande

39.

11

Ben Smallen

31-00.00

Joseph

44.

9

Kurt Norton

27-01.00

Enterprise

 

45.

9

Travis Rhyne

26-00.00

Union

47.

9

Larry Shaffer

24-10.50

Elgin

50.

9

Junior DeFries

22-06.50

Union

 

Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals

1.

12

Brandon Batty

134-04

Cove

 

2.

12

Brandon Norland

127-05

Grant Union

 

3.

10

Daniel Kohlhepp

125-00

Enterprise

 

4.

11

Brock Jones

122-00

Powder Valley

 

5.

11

Ben Kanoho

120-06

Imbler

Local finishers

7.

10

Micah Fuller

118-03

La Grande

 

8.

11

Curtis Little

117-00

Elgin

15.

11

Brandon Koch

101-00

La Grande

 

16.

10

Zach Lawrence

100-08

La Grande

23.

9

Cooper Huntington

87-00

Union

32.

9

Hunter Lannon

74-06

Imbler

 

33.

9

Travis Rhyne

72-05

Union

35.

10

Lee McElligott

71-03

Powder Valley

37.

10

John Garland

68-10

Enterprise

40.

9

Junior DeFries

66-08

Union

42.

9

Larry Shaffer

64-08

Elgin

 

43.

9

Jaren Hackwith

58-02

Cove

 

44.

9

Caleb Grende

57-06

Powder Valley

 

45.

9

Corey Collins

56-04

Elgin

 

Javelin - 800g - Varsity - Finals

1.

12

Leon Fuller

175-00

La Grande

 

2.

11

Caleb Woodworth

144-08

La Grande

 

3.

10

Micah Fuller

142-02

La Grande

 

4.

12

Paxton Shira

141-01

Adrian

 

5.

11

Bailey Haguewood

139-03

Ione

Local finishers

6.

12

Brandon Batty

137-09

Cove

10.

12

Silas Moe

128-02

Powder Valley

 

11.

10

Nikolai Christofferson

127-01

Enterprise

 

12.

9

Blaine Kreutz

126-03

La Grande

 

13.

11

Wyatt Warnock

124-09

Joseph

17.

10

Kaden Lathrop

123'05

Enterprise

19.

10

Lee McElligott

117-02

Powder Valley

 

20.

11

Curtis Little

114-01

Elgin

 

21.

11

Brock Jones

111-08

Powder Valley

24.

9

Chad Witty

108-02

Cove

 

25.

9

Cooper Huntington

106-09

Union

27.

12

Alex Martin

105-09

Imbler

31.

11

David Ribich

97'06

Enterprise

 

32.

10

Ethan Patterson

97-04

Union

35.

10

Daniel Allen

93-00

Imbler

37.

9

Raymond Seal

87-10

Joseph

 

38.

9

Chase Stewart

87-09

Union

42.

9

Taylor Tandy

75-04

Imbler

 

43.

9

Travis Rhyne

72-09

Union

 

44.

9

Corey Collins

70-07

Elgin

46.

9

William Wood

62-00

Elgin

 

High Jump - Varsity - Finals

1.

12

Trent Sohr

6-00.00

Grant Union

 

2.

12

Falk Thieme

6-00.00

Enterprise

 

3.

12

Riley Kretchmer

5-10.00

Imbler

 

4.

9

Nathan Perren

5-06.00

Enterprise

 

5.

12

Leon Fuller

5-06.00

La Grande

Local finishers

7.

12

Brandon Batty

5-04.00

Cove

 

7.

9

Blaine Kreutz

5-04.00

La Grande

 

Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals

1.

12

Cullen Hancock

13-06.00

La Grande

 

2.

11

Stephen Howes

12-00.00

Elgin

 

3.

10

A.J. Timpy

11-06.00

Irrigon

 

4.

11

Drake Montgomery

11-00.00

Vale

 

5.

9

Garret DeVos

10-00.00

Vale

Local finishers

7.

11

Gage Jarman

9-06.00

Joseph

 

8.

11

Daniel Colton

9-06.00

Union

10.

11

Wil Story

8-06.00

Joseph

 

10.

10

Quentin Durfee

8-06.00

La Grande

 

12.

11

Daniel Parker

8-00.00

Joseph

16.

9

Samuel O'Reilly

7-00.00

Union

 

Long Jump - Varsity - Finals

1.

12

Falk Thieme

20-04.50

Enterprise

 

2.

12

Trent Sohr

20-04.00

Grant Union

 

3.

12

Dustin Dean

19-00.00

Enterprise

 

4.

12

Osvaldo Macias

18-10.00

Irrigon

 

5.

12

Evan Rietmann

18-09.75

Ione

Local finishers

8.

9

Blaine Kreutz

18-03.00

La Grande

 

9.

12

Nic Allstott

18-02.50

Imbler

10.

12

Josh Sieckman

18-02.00

Powder Valley

19.

11

Riley Merrigan

16-04.00

Imbler

 

20.

12

Shae Wendt

16-01.50

Powder Valley

23.

10

DJ Holloway

15-07.00

La Grande

25.

11

Ben Smallen

15-05.50

Joseph

27.

12

John Green

15'04.00

Enterprise

 

27.

11

Matthew Schmidt

15-04.00

Cove

30.

10

Quentin Durfee

15-02.00

La Grande

38.

9

William Wood

13-02.00

Elgin

 

Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals

1.

12

Trent Sohr

40-06.00

Grant Union

 

2.

11

Bailey Haguewood

40-03.50

Ione

 

3.

12

Dustin Dean

40-00.00

Enterprise

 

4.

11

Agi Tamez

39-10.00

Vale

 

5.

11

Dusty Bennett

38-02.25

Griswold

Local finishers

6.

11

Stephen Howes

36-07.50

Elgin

 

7.

11

Riley Merrigan

36-04.00

Imbler

 

8.

12

Noel March

36-03.50

La Grande

 

9.

12

Riley Kretchmer

36-03.00

Imbler

11.

12

Nic Allstott

35-06.00

Imbler

17.

12

Shae Wendt

34-08.00

Powder Valley

19.

12

John Green

33-01.50

Enterprise

25.

10

Quentin Durfee

30-00.00

La Grande